DeKalb Cross Country and Track

Track

2017 Season                                   

Friday, June 2nd - Magis Miles - Chicago​                    Results       Video
​Riley Marks       4:26.48 (mile)       4:24.94 (1600)

Tuesday, May 23rd - PR Challenge!
800:  2:06  Ben                                                        1600:   5:33   Asher
         2:07  Manny           PR!                                               5:47   Cassie
         2:11  Riley                                                                   5:45    Aidan B.       PR!
         2:12  Juan                                                                   6:05    Sarahi
         2:15  Jacob            PR!
         2:16.5  Katherine   PR!
         2:22     Eric
         2:26     Ian
         2:27     Alexander
         2:30     Ryan
         2:33     Nadia         PR!
         2:34     Kevin         PR!
         2:48     Casey        PR!

​Friday, May 19th - IHSA State Meet                                                  
 Results           
Katherine Olsen   5:04.05  (10th in heat /17th fastest)

Friday, May 19th - IHSA 3A Sectional at Huntley                                  
Results                   

Friday, May 12th - NIB-12 Conference Meet at Sycamore                    
Results
Boys 5th place

Wednesday-Thursday, May 10-11 - IHSA 3A Sectional at Antioch          
Results
Girls 2nd place
  
Monday, May 8th - Rochelle J/V Invite                                                 
Results

Friday, May 5th - NIB-12 Conference Meet at Rochelle                         
Results
Girls 2nd place:  1. Yorkville 116, 2. DeKalb 111, 3. Geneseo 72 ...
Katherine - 1st Place 3200 (11:17), 1st Place 1600 (5:10)
Nadia Timm - 1st Place f/s 800 (2:38)
Inga Collin, Sarahi Porcayo, Andrea Porcayo, Megan LeBlanc - 1st Place f/s 3200 Relay (10:56)

Friday, May 5th - DeKalb/Tim Holt Invite

Boys 3rd place

Friday, April 28th - Woodstock Invite                                                    
Results
Girls 2nd place
Katherine Olsen 2:18.06  1st place 800
New School Record - Old Record:  Erica Herd 2:19.14 (1994)

Friday, April 28th - Gib Seeger's/Sycamore Invite                                  
Results
Boys 2nd place

Monday, April 24th - Home Quad with Rochelle, Kaneland, W. Aurora     
Results

Saturday, April 22nd - Palatine Distance Night
                                       
Results        Video
1600  Katherine Olsen  5:01.7    5th place

Saturday, April 22nd - Kaneland Invite                                                   
Results
​Boys   2nd place

Saturday, April 22nd - Harlem Invite                                                      
Results

Saturday, April 22nd - BC F/S Invite                                                      
Results

Thursday, April 20th - BC Rocket Relays                                               
Results
Boys 2nd place

​​Thursday, April 20th - Carlson/Anderson-Batavia Invite                           
Results
Girls 2nd place

Tuesday, April 18th - at Sycamore with Morris                                       
Results

Saturday, April 15th - Mike Rebeck/Schaumburg Invite                            Results
Girls 2nd place

Saturday, April 15th - Ottawa Invite                                                       
Results
Boys 3rd palce

Thursday, April 13th - Minooka Invite                                                      
Results
Girls 4th place

Saturday, April 8th - Jennifer Kearns - Huntley Invite                                
Results

Tuesday, April 4th - Home vs. Yorkville                                                    
Results

Saturday, March 25th - Illinois Top Times 
                                               
Results
​1600:  Katherine Olsen  (5:08.83)   10th place

Thursday, March 23rd - Batavia Bulldog Relays                                        
Results
3200 Relay (10:22):  Anaiah Rollins (2:30.7), Inga Collin (2:39.2), Nadia Timm (2:36.8), Cyan McGee (2:35.7)
DMR (14:19):  1200 Cassie Delask (4:23), 400 Jessica Yaeger (69.2), 800 Kathleen Wahlstrom (2:41), 1600 Sarahi Porcayo 6:05
SMR:  800 Andrea Porcayo (2:42)

Tuesday, March 21st - Huntley J/V Invite
   3200:  Sarahi Porcayo 12:58, Inga Collin 13:12
     800:  Cassie Delask 2:39, Andrea Porcayo 2:43, Aly Moore 2:48, Grace Diedrich 3:04, Isabel Diaz 3:09
   1600:  Megan LeBlanc 5:53, Kathleen Wahlstrom 5:55, Karissa Olsen 5:55, Claire Eaton 5:59, Caitlin Krause 6:20
​     400:  Jessica Yaeger 68.9

Saturday, March 18th - NIB-12 Indoor Conference Meet at Sterling               
Results
                Boys team champs - 3rd year in a row!      Girls team champs!
Boys:  1. DeKalb 86, 2. Yorkville 74, 3. Geneseo 61 ...
​   3200 Relay (9:32):  Justin Villacorta (2:20), Juan Castro (2:17), Ian Harrison (2:23), Luke Mattson (2:31)  6th place
   3200:   Jacob Trapp (10:00) 2nd place,  Manny Yepiz (10:11) 4th place
     800:   Mitchell Bishop (2:03.01) 2nd place, Luke Andrews (2:12)
   1600:   Thomas Wuchte (4:45) 3rd place, Jacob Trapp (4:53)

Girls:  1. DeKalb 110, 2. Yorkville 85.5, 3. Kaneland 66 ...
   3200 Relay (10:02):   Christina Ryzhov (2:28), Anaiah Rollins (2:32), Cyan McGee (2:36), Katherine Olsen (2:24)  1st place
   3200:   Claire Eaton (13:14) 6th place, Karissa Olsen (13:32)
     800:   Christina Ryzhov (2:29) 5th place, Nadia Timm (2:46)
   1600:   Katherin Olsen (5:17) 1st place,  Inga Collin (6:06)

Saturday, March 11th - Huntley Invite​                                             
Results
​3200 Relay (10:52):  Nadia Timm (2:35), Kathleen Wahlstrom (2:47), Megan Leblanc (2:45), Jessica Yaeger (2:44)
3200:  Karissa Olsen (13:05), Claire Eaton (13:15), Caitlin Krause (14:41)
  800:  Katherine Olsen (2:21.9) 3rd Place, Anaiah Rollins (2:27.2), Cyan McGee (2:33.5)
1600:  Christina Ryzhov (5:20) 2nd Place, Inga Collin (5:47), Sarahi Porcayo (5:49)
  400:  Nadia Timm (67.4)
1600 Relay:  Katherine Olsen (63.6)

Friday, March 10th - Batavia Distance Madness                              Results       Videos
800:      Mitchell Bishop       2:08                     Christina Ryzhov       2:24
1600:    Riley Marks            4:30                      Katherine Olsen       5:06
             Ben Allen               4:38.21
             Thomas Wuchte    4:38.86
             Aidan Donohue      4:43
3200     Jacob Trapp           9:54
             Manny Yepiz         10:04

Saturday, March 4th - Rockton-Hononegah Invite - 2nd place                                 
Results

Friday, March 3rd - Glenbard North Invite - 1st place - Team Champs - 2nd year in a row!      
Results


Saturday, February 11th - Proviso West Valentine Relays                                      
Results
3200 Relays  (10:40.99 - 6th place)  Sarahi Porcayo 2:43, Cassie Delask 2:48, Cyan McGee 2:43, Christina Ryzhov 2:26
                      (11:24)                         Inga Collin 2:48, Karissa Olsen 2:47, Clarie Eaton 2:55, Jessica Yaeger 2:53

                                                     DeKalb School Records                              ​​
 ​                                           ​Girls                                                                             Boys
            800                 2:19.14   Erica Herd (1994)                                         1:56.2    Mike Brown (2000)
           1600                4:59.1     Amy Townsend (1983)                                  4:14.6    Jim Bowers (1956)
           3200              10:28.4     Amy Townsend (1983)                                  9:18.74  Marc Dubrick (2013)
           3200 Relay     9:49.04    Schrader, Diedrich, York, Dlabal (2012)       7:58.6    Franklin, Johnson, McGinnis, Perry 


 2016 Season

Saturday, June 11th - Midwest Distance Classic - Lisle, IL            Results        Video
1600           Christina Ryzhov        5:03.85              1st place

Friday, June 3rd - Magis Miles - Chicago                                       Results
                    Christina Ryzhov       5:06.07               3rd place
                                                      5:04.00 (1600)



Tuesday, May 24th - PR Challenge #2
800                    Christina Ryzhov     2:21 PR!
                          Katherine Olsen      2:27 PR!
                          Cassie Delask         2:49

1600                 Jacob Trapp             4:59 PR!
                         Riley Marks              4:59
                        Jessica Yaeger         7:09 PR!

400                   Mitchell Bishop         55.19


​Friday, May 20th - IHSA 3A Sectional Meet
3200 Relay (8:02)        Mitchell Bishop    1:58.5            4th
                                    Ben Martin           2:00.9
                                    Riley Marks          2:02.9
                                    Maaz Jedh           1:59.9
        FAT was not functioning - race will be re-run and meet completed on Saturday.    
                                     

Friday, May 20th - IHSA State Meet                                                         
Results
1600        Christina Ryzhov        5:13.04        12th in heat


Wednesday, May 18th - PR Challenge #1
800            Jessica Yaeger            2:41
                  Megan LeBlanc           2:44    PR!
                  Marylou Nunez            2:44
                  Kari Vierya                  2:59

1600    Hank Barnes            5:02    PR!
            Katherine Olsen       5:24    PR!
            Ryan DeBeau          5:29
            Cassie Delask          5:55    PR!
            Karissa Olsen          5:55    PR!
            Claire Eaton            5:57    PR!
            Sarahi Porcoyo       6:05   PR!


Friday, May 13th - NIB-12 Conference Meet at Sterling                   
Results
                    Varsity -- 1. Geneseo 139, 2. Kaneland 114, 3. DeKalb 112
                      F/S -- 1. DeKalb 101, 2. Yorkville 99, 3. Sycamore 70
 
3200 Relay (V) (8:09)        Mitchell Bishop    2:01.3        2nd
                                          Ben Martin           2:02.8
                                          Riley Marks          2:03.9
                                          Maaz Jedh           2:01.3

3200 Relay (F/S)(9:33)        Nate Harrison        2:13.4
                                            Luke Mattson        2:17.7
                                            Asher Lowrey        2:29
                                            Ryan DeBeau        2:33

3200 (V)                              Thomas Wuchte    9:59.07        3rd
                                            Cameron Shotton    10:56

3200 (F/S)                           Jacob Trapp        10:27           2nd
                                            Hank Barnes        10:53          5th

800 (V)                               Maaz Jedh             2:00.13        3rd
                                          Alex Wang              2:09

800 (F/S)                             Ben Allen              2:07            1st
                                            Nate Harrison        2:14            6th

1600 (V)                              Mitchell Bishop      4:35            5th
                                           Thomas Wuchte     4:56

1600 (F/S)                           Ben Allen              4:50            1st
                                            Riley Marks           4:50            2nd

1600 Relay (V)                    Maaz Jedh              53.2

1600 Relay (F/S)                 Riley Marks            56.6
                                            Ben Allen               56.8
                                            Hank Barnes          59.2



Thursday, May 12th - IHSA 3A Sectional at Huntley                          
Results
  Sectional Champs!!!  1. DeKalb 87, 2. Rockton Hononegah 76, 3. Belvidere North 62

   State Qualifers:    Savannah Long        100H, 200, 300H, 4x200
                               Mireia Martinez          4x100, 4x200
                               Deja Williams             4x100, 4x200
                               Bri Buggs                  4x100, 4x200
                               Kmaris Kirkwood       4x100
                              Cory Mata                  Discus
                              Jasmine Kemp           High Jump
                              Chistina Ryzhov        1600
 
3200 Relay (10:54)            Cassie Delask        2:38.8
                        Cyan McGee        2:42.4
                        Sarahi Porcoyo    2:44.7
                        Jessica Yaeger        2:47.8

800                        Cassie Delask        2:39
                        Karissa Olsen        2:40

1600                    Christina Ryzhov    5:15        1st Place/State Qualifier
                        Katherine Olsen    5:33

1600 Relay                Cyan McGee        66.1
                        Anaiah Rollins        67.6
                        Christina Ryzhov    63.6


Monday, May 9th - Rochelle J/V Invite                                               
Results
3200 Relay (9:29)            Alex Wang        2:09
                        Justin Villacorta    2:20
                        Asher Lowrey        2:33
                        Sebastian Dodt    2:27

3200                    Ryan DeBeau        11:51
                        Alex Irick        12:25

800                        Alex Wang        2:13            1st
                        Richie Sakharouk    2:15
                        David Buller        2:15

1600                    Ahmad Abdel        5:08            2nd
                        Luke Mattson        5:18
                        Ryan DeBeau        5:42


Friday, May 6th - NIB-12 Conference Meet at Sycamore                             
Results
                     3rd Place:  1. Kaneland and Yorkville 126, 3. DeKalb 114
 3200 Relay (V) (11:23)        Karissa Olsen        2:43.1            5th
                        Claire Eaton        2:49.5
                        Tessa Gridley        2:57.9
                        Marylou Nunez    2:52.4

3200 (V)                    Christina Ryzhov    11:51            3rd
                        Katherine Olsen    12:19            4th
3200 (F/S)                Sarahi Porcoyo    14:02            4th
                        Megan LeBlanc    14:18            5th

800 (V)                    Jessica Yaeger        2:40
                        Karissa Olsen        2:48
800 (F/S)                    Cassie Delask        2:40                4th
                        Cyan McGee        2:44                5th

1600 (V)                    Christina Ryzhov    5:16                2nd
                        Katherine Olsen    5:42                6th
1600 (F/S)                Cassie Delask        6:09
                        Sarahi Porcoyo    6:20

1600 Relay (V)            Katherine Olsen    65.9
                        Christina Ryzhov    66.0


Friday, May 6th - DeKalb-Tim Holt Invite                                                 
Results
              Team Champs!! 1. DeKalb  159, 2. Moline 123,  3. Yorkville 111.5
 3200 Relay (V) (9:04)        Richie Sakharouk    2:14                3rd
                        David Buller         2:15
                        Cameron Shotton    2:16
                        Alex Wang        2:15

3200 Relay (F/S)            Nate Harrison        2:20
                        Asher Lowrey        2:31
                        Ryan DeBeau        2:35
                        Hank Barnes        2:20

3200 (V)                    Mitchell Bishop    10:00            1st
                        Ahmad Abdel        11:26            6th
3200 (F/S)                Ben Allen        10:36            1st
                        Jacob Trapp        10:45


800 (V)                    Ben Martin        2:04                3rd
                        Emad Alnakeb        2:24
800 (F/S)                    Riley Marks        2:08                2nd
                        Nate Harrison        2:21

1600 (V)                    Maaz Jedh        4:38                3rd
                        Thomas Wuchte    4:41                4th
1600 (F/S)                Riley Marks        4:51
                        Hank Barnes        5:03

1600 Relay (V)            Maaz Jedh        51.9
1600 Relay (F/S)            Hank Barnes        61
                        Riley Marks        55
                        Jacob Trapp        63


Saturday, April 30th - Cary Grove F/S - J/V Invite
3200 Relay (13:09)        Jessica Yaeger            2:54
                    Arti Patel                3:20
                    Bri Booton            3:42
                    Kari Vieyra            3:11

3200                Megan LeBlanc        13:50        

800                    Jessica Yaeger            2:52
                    Kari Vieyra            3:02

1600                Sarahi Porcoyo        6:10

1600 Relay            Megan LeBlanc        1:20
                    Arti Patel                1:19


Friday, April 29th - Woodstock Invite  2nd place out of 15 teams!                  
Results
3200 Relay (11:13)        Marylou Nunez        2:45
                    Claire Eaton            2:48
                    Megan LeBlanc        2:53
                    Sarahi Porcoyo        2:47

3200                Katherine Olsen        11:52        4th
                    Karissa Olsen            12:54

800                    Christina Ryzhov        2:28            6th
                    Cassie Delask            2:37

1600                Christina Ryzhov        5:38
                    Katherine Olsen        5:41

1600 Relay            Cassie Delask            1:11


Friday, April 29th - Sycamore-Gib Seegars Invite - 1st place out of 9 teams!      
Results
3200 Relay (V)(8:17)    Mitchell Bishop        2:01.6        1st
                    Ben Martin            2:03.9
                    Ben Allen            2:09.1
                    Maaz Jedh            2:02.4

3200 Relay (F/S)(9:05)    Riley Marks            2:03.5        3rd
                    Jacob Trapp            2:21.0
                    Luke Mattson            2:19.7
                    Hank Barnes            2:20.6

3200                Thomas Wuchte        10:04        2nd
                    Cameron Shotton        10:32        3rd

800                    Maaz Jedh            2:02.28        1st
                    Riley Marks            2:07.33        5th

1600                Mitchell Bishop        4:28            3rd
                    Ben Allen            4:51

1600 Relay (V)        Maaz Jedh            52.8            1st

1600 Relay (F/S)        Riley Marks            55.6            5th
                    Hank Barnes            62.4



Monday, April 25th - Belvidere F/S Invite
3200                Jacob Trapp            11:12        1st
                    Hank Barnes            12:00

800                    Nate Harrison            2:17

1600                Asher Lowrey            5:42


Saturday, April 23rd - Harlem Invite          2nd place                                  
Results
3200 Relay (11:02)        Cassie Delask            2:41            4th
                    Marylou Nunez        2:44
                    Claire Eaton            2:47
                    Karissa Olsen            2:48

3200 V                Christina Ryzhov        11:42        1st
                    Emma Conway            13:36
3200 J/V                Bri Booton            16:22

800 V                Cassie Delask            2:47
                    Karissa Olsen            2:50
800 J/V                Tessa Gridley            2:51

1600 V                Katherine Olsen        5:32            3rd
                    Claire Eaton            6:04
1600 J/V                Tania Barragan        6:37


Saturday, April 23rd - Kaneland Invite      2nd Place!                                   
Results
3200 Relay F/S (8:47)    Ben Allen            2:05            2nd
                    Nate Harrison            2:13
                    Jacob Trapp            2:21
                    Riley Marks            2:07
3200 Relay V (8:23)    Maaz Jedh            1:59            7th
                    Alex Wang            2:08
                    Richie Sakharouk        2:13
                    Mitchell Bishop        2:02

3200                Thomas Wuchte        10:04
                    Cameron Shotton        10:25

800                    Maaz Jedh            2:01.55        4th
                    Ben Martin            2:06.09

1600                Mitchell Bishop        4:31            4th
                    Riley Marks            4:41

1600 Relay            Maaz Jedh            52.5


Saturday, April 23rd - Burlington Central F/S Invite
Girls:
800                    Sarahi Porcoyo        2:43            2nd
                    Kari Vieyra            2:54            5th

1600                Sarahi Porcoyo        6:10            3rd

1600 Relay            Arti Patel                1:16

Boys:
3200                Hank Barnes            11:15        2nd
                    Ryan DeBeau            11:50        6th

800                    Luke Mattson            2:29            5th
                    Asher Lowrey            2:35
                    Ryan DeBeau            2:35

1600                Hank Barnes            5:11
                    Luke Mattson            5:36
                    Asher Lowrey            5:47

1600 Relay            Hank Barnes            62
                    Asher Lowrey            63


Thursday, April 21st - Burlington Central Rocket Relays
                Team Champs!!! Boys and Girls!!!
Boys:
3200 Relay (9:02)        Richie Sakharouk        2:16            5th
                    Ahmad Abdel            2:15
                    David Buller            2:16
                    Nate Harrison            2:14
3200 Relay (9:32)        Alex Irick            2:26            6th
                    Hank Barnes            2:21
                    Justin Villacorta        2:21
                    Talal Alhusayni        2:22

3200                Mitchell Bishop        10:20        1st
                    Jacob Trapp            10:48        3rd
                    Riley Marks            10:58

800                    Ben Martin            2:06            1st
                    Thomas Wuchte        2:09            3rd
                    Alex Wang            2:11            6th

1600                Ben Allen            4:42            4th
                    Maaz Jedh            4:50            5th
                    Cameron Shotton        4:53            6th

1600 Relay            Maaz Jedh            52.9

Girls:
3200 Relay (11:19)        Marylou Nunez        2:45
                    Tania Barragan        3:02
                    Megan LeBlanc        2:48
                    Tessa Gridley            3:01
3200 Relay (12:53)        Bri Booton            3:23
                    Arti Patel                3:20
                    Sofia Mattson            2:57
                    Kari Vieyra            3:09

3200                Katherine Olsen        12:12        2nd
                    Karissa Olsen            13:12        4th
                    Sarahi Porcoyo        13:35

800                    Marylou Nunez        2:48
                    Emma Conway            2:54
                    Jessica Yaeger            3:08

1600                Christina Ryzhov        5:20            1st
                    Cassie Delask            5:56
                    Claire Eaton            6:05

1600 Relay            Katherine Olsen        65
                    Christina Ryzhov        64
                

Tuesday, April 19th home vs Sycamore and Morris
Girls:
    3200 Relay (12:03)        Marylou Nunez        2:48
                        Jessica Yaeger            3:04
                        Kari Vierya            3:06
                        Sofia Mattson            3:04

    800                    Christina Ryzhov        2:27
                        Katherine Olsen        2:30
                        Claire Eaton            2:51
                        Tessa Gridley            2:58
                        Jessica Yaeger            3:01
                        Arti Patel                3:19

    1600                Cassie Delask            6:00.78
                        Karissa Olsen            6:15
                        Megan LeBlanc        6:17
                        Sarahi Porcoyo        6:22
                        Marylou Nunez        6:27
                        Bri Booton            7:56

Boys:
    3200 Relay (9:53)        Nate Harrison            2:20
                        Sebastian Dodt        2:24
                        Luke Mattson            2:29
                        Ryan DeBeau            2:38

    3200                Ben Allen            10:27
                        Maaz Jedh            10:47
                        Alex Irick            11:57

    800                    Mitchell Bishop        2:02
                        David Buller            2:18
                        Justin Villacorta        2:23
                        Talal Alhusayni        2:24
                        Asher Lowrey            2:34

    1600                Thomas Wuchte        4:49
                        Jacob Trapp            5:02
                        Richie Sakharouk        5:03
                        Ahmad Abdel            5:10
                        Hank Barnes            5:16
                        Alex Wang            5:24
                        Luke Mattson            5:32
                        Ryan DeBeau            5:37
                        Asher Lowrey            5:43

    1600 Relay             David                61
                        Alex W.                57
                        Thomas                60
                        Richie                59

    1600 Relay            Emad                57
                        Ahmad                63
                        Jacob                65
                        Justin                60


Saturday, April 16th - Ottawa ABC Invite                                                 
Results
                                         Tied for 1st place!!!! (15 teams)
        1. DeKalb 185 and Metamora 185, 3. Bolingbook 155.66, 4. Oswego East 154

3200 Relay (8:32)            Maaz Jedh            2:02.9    4th
                        Alex Wang            2:09.0
                        Richie Sakharouk        2:13.5
                        Riley Marks            2:07.1

3200A                    Thomas Wuchte        10:15    4th
3200B                    Cameron Shotton        11:10
3200C                    Jacob Trapp            10:42    3rd

800A                    Ben Martin            2:02.65    4th
800B                    Mitchell Bishop        2:01.65    1st
800C                    Maaz Jedh            2:02.01    1st

400C                    Emad Alnakeb            55.87    5th

1600A                    Mitchell Bishop        4:38        4th
1600B                    Riley Marks            4:40        2nd
1600C                    Ben Allen            4:45        1st

1600 Relay                Maaz Jedh            53.5        5th


Saturday, April 16th - Schaumburg/Mike Rebeck Invite                        
Results
3200 Relay (J/V) (12:46)    Tania Barragan        3:12
                        Tessa Gridley            3:01
                        Bri Booton            3:27
                        Kari Vierya            3:04

3200 Relay (V) (11:11)        Karissa Olsen            2:44
                        Cassie Delask            2:40
                        Jessica Yaeger            2:53
                        Claire Eaton            2:52

3200 (J/V)                Sarahi Porcoyo        14:09

3200 (V)                    Christina Ryzhov        11:58
                        Emma Conway            14:14

800 (J/V)                    Claire Eaton            2:50
                        Tessa Gridley            2:56

800 (V)                    Katherine Olsen        2:29
                        Marylou Nunez        2:49

1600 (J/V)                Cassie Delask            6:02
                        Karissa Olsen            6:16

1600 (V)                    Christina Ryzhov        5:34
                        Katherine Olsen        5:46


Friday, April 15th - Crystal Lake Central Invite                                    
Results
    3200 Relay (11:27)        Marylou Nunez        2:50
                        Jessica Yaeger            2:49
                        Claire Eaton            2:49
                        Tessa Gridley            2:57

    800                    Marylou Nunez        2:53
                        Tania Barragan        2:55

    1600                Christina Ryzhov        5:23            2nd 
                        Claire Eaton            6:00.44

    1600 Relay            Christina Ryzhov        65


Monday, April 11th at St. Charles North
    3200 Relay (9:54)        Nate Harrison            2:23
                        Justin Villacorta        2:26
                        Luke Mattson            2:36
                        Emad Alnakeb            2:29

    3200                Riley Marks            10:42
                        Richie Sakharouk        11:38
                        Hank Barnes            11:58
                        Alex Wang            12:11
                        Ryan DeBeau            12:13
                        Alex Irick            12:27

    800                    Maaz Jedh            2:11
                        Thomas Wuchte        2:13
                        Cameron Shotton        2:17
                        Nate Harrison            2:17
                        David Buller            2:18
                        Sebastian Dodt        2:24
                        Justin Villacorta        2:27

    1600                Mitchell Bishop        4:43
                        Ben Allen            4:46
                        Thomas Wuchte        4:57
                        Jacob Trapp            5:03
                        Talal Alhusayni        5:19
                        Ben Martin            5:20
                        Hank Barnes            5:24
                        Luke Mattson            5:24
                        Ahmad Abdel            5:29
                        Asher Lowrey            6:03

1600 Relay (3:48)            Maaz Jedh            57.0
                        Alex Wang            57.0
                        Richie Sakharouk        57.8
                        Riley Marks            57.0


Tuesday, April 5th at Yorkville                              
Girls:
    3200 Relay (11:49)        Cassie Delask            2:50
                        Claire Eaton            2:56
                        Sofia Mattson            2:59
                        Tessa Gridley            3:04

    3200                Katherine Olsen        12:13
                        Sarahi Porcoyo        13:51
                        Megan LeBlanc        13:54

    800                    Christina Ryzhov        2:30
                        Tania Barragan        2:57
                        Jessica Yaeger            2:58
                        Tessa Gridley            3:07
                        Kari Vierya            3:15
                        Grace Diedrich        3:30
                        Bri Booton            3:41

    1600                Karissa Olsen            6:09
                        Claire Eaton            6:18
                        Emma Conway            6:30
                        Cassie Delask            6:33

Boys:
    3200 Relay (9:13)        Alex Wang            2:13
                        Richie Sakharouk        2:16
                        Talal Alhusayni        2:27
                        Nate Harrison            2:16

    3200                Mitchell Bishop        10:12
                        Thomas Wuchte        10:19
                        Cameron Shotton        10:37
                        Maaz Jedh            10:58
    
    800                    Richie Sakharouk        2:18
                        David Buller            2:21
                        Sebastian    Dodt            2:26
                        Justin Villacorta        2:26
                        Asher Lowrey            2:35

    400                    Ben Martin            54.6

    1600                Riley Marks            4:50
                        Ben Allen            4:56
                        Thomas Wuchte        5:04
                        Cameron Shotton        5:05
                        Jacob Trapp            5:06
                        Hank Barnes            5:11
                        Luke Mattson            5:29
                        Alex Irick            5:43
                        Ryan DeBeau            5:52        


Saturday, March 19th - NIB-12 Indoor Conference at Sterling            
Results
                     Boys = Team Champs!! 2nd year in a row!! (9 teams)
  1. DeKalb 119, 2. Geneseo 113.5, 3. Kaneland 72, 4. Yorkville 47, 5. Sterling 39 ...

         Girls = 3rd Place:  1. Yorkville 130, 2. Kaneland 110, 3. DeK 102 ...

Boys:
3200 Relay (8:32)            Maaz Jedh            2:06        2nd
                        Ben Allen            2:08
                        Richie Sakharouk        2:13
                        Mitchell Bishop        2:05

3200                    Thomas Wuchte        10:20    2nd
                        Cameron Shotton        10:48

800                        Ben Martin            2:06.77    2nd
                        Maaz Jedh            2:06.82    3rd

1600                    Mitchell Bishop        4:40.13    4th
                        Riley Marks            4:40.21    5th

1600 Relay                Maaz Jedh            55.2

Girls:
3200 Relay (11:09)            Marylou Nunez        2:46        5th
                        Claire Eaton            2:49
                        Cassie Delask            2:47
                        Karissa Olsen            2:46

3200                    Christina Ryzhov        11:42    3rd
                        Emma Conway            13:49    6th

800                        Katherine Olsen        2:29        5th
                        Sarahi Porcoyo        2:53

1600                    Christina Ryzhov        5:33        4th
                        Katherine Olsen        5:41



Tuesday, March 15th - Sycamore/Gary Egler Invite                        
Results
3200 Relay - V (11:44)        Kathleen Walstrom        2:47
                        Sofia Mattson            3:04
                        Megan LeBlanc        2:55
                        Claire Eaton            2:56

3200 Relay J/V (12:41)        Kari Vierya            3:08
                        Bri Booton            3:14
                        Grace Diedrich        3:18
                        Tania Barragan        3:00

3200 V                    Sarahi Porcoyo        14:03

800 V                    Marylou Nunez        2:47
800 J/V                    Naudia Harper            3:12
                        Izzy Spillane            3:39

1600 V                    Karissa Olsen            6:15
                        Claire Eaton            6:22
1600 J/V                    Kathleen Walstrom        6:18


Saturday, March 12th - Home vs Belvidere and Rochelle
3200 Relay (9:14)            Thomas Wuchte        2:11.4
                        Emad Alnakeb            2:17.8
                        Talal Alhusayni        2:22.0
                        Justin Villacorta        2:23.4

3200                    Hank Barnes            11:07
                        Richie Sakharouk        11:24
                        Ryan DeBeau            11:52

800                        Thomas Wuchte        2:15
                        David Buller            2:18
                        Justin Villacorta        2:25
                        Asher Lowrey            2:31

1600                    Riley Marks            4:48
                        Mitchell Bishop        4:49
                        Maaz Jedh            4:50
                        Ben Allen            4:54
                        Cameron Shotton        4:54
                        Jacob Trapp            5:00
                        Ahmad Abdel            5:02
                        Alex Irick            5:30
                        Luke Mattson            5:33
                        Ryan DeBeau            5:42

1600 Relay(3:55)            David                59
                        Emad                58
                        Richie                59
                        Ahmad                59

           (4:28)            Justin                60
                        Asher                69
                        Luke                    75
                        Hank                62        

Saturday, March 5th - Rockton-Hononegah Invite                         
Results
29 Teams:  1. West Aurora 68.5, 2. Kaneland 62, 3. Rockton-Hon 56, 4. DeKalb 50 ...

3200 Relay (11:15)            Karissa Olsen        2:48
                        Kathleen Walstrom    2:44
                        Sarahi Porcoyo    2:54
                        Cassie Delask        2:47

3200                    Katherine Olsen    12:10
                        Claire Eaton        14:00

800                        Kathleen Walstrom    2:46
                        Marylou Nunez    2:47

1600                    Christina Ryzhov    5:22        4th place
                        Cassie Delask        6:09

DMR (13:54)                Christina (1200)    4:04        7th place
                        Ciann    (400)    1:10
                        Karissa    (800)    2:46
                        Katherine (1600)    5:53


Friday, March 4th - Glenbard North Invite --TEAM CHAMPS!!!                             
Results
8 Teams:  1. DeKalb 149, 2. Morgan Park 99, 3. Glenbard North 87, 4. Loyola Aca 68 ...

3200 Relay Varsity (8:45)    Riley Marks        2:14.6        1st place
                        Richie Sakharouk    2:13.2
                        Maaz Jedh        2:06.9
                        Mitchell Bishop    2:10.6

3200 Relay F/S (9:18)        Ben Allen        2:13.5        2nd place
                        Jacob Trapp        2:23.5
                        Nate Harrison        2:18.4
                        Hank Barnes        2:21.9

3200                    Thomas Wuchte    10:22        1st place
                        Cameron Shotton    10:51        4th place

800                        Ben Martin        2:09            3rd place
                        Maaz Jedh        2:15            5th place

1600                    Riley Marks        4:46            4th place
                        Mitchell Bishop    4:50            6th place

1600 Relay Varsity    (3:53)    Richie Sakharouk    58.1            6th place
                        Maaz Jedh        56.0
                        Emad Alnakeb        60.7
                        Alex Wang        58.5

1600 Relay F/S (3:59)        Nate Harrison        60.1            4th place
                        Ben Allen        59.4


Wednesday, March 2nd - at Sycamore with ACC and Plano
3200 Relay (9:25)        Alex Wang            2:15
                    Talal Alhusayni        2:22
                    Justin Villacorta        2:24
                    David Buller            2:23

3200                Riley Marks            10:53
                    Jacob Trapp            10:58
                    Ahmad Abdel            11:26
                    Ryan DeBeau            12:05
                    Alex Irick            12:29

800                    Ben Allen            2:14
                    Richie Sakharouk        2:17
                    Nate Harrison            2:20
                    Emad Alnakeb            2:21
                    Asher Lowrey            2:41

1600                Thomas Wuchte        4:52
                    Cameron Shotton        5:03
                    Maaz Jedh            5:10
                    Hank Barnes            5:12
                    Luke Mattson            5:28
                    Talal Alhusayni        5:34

1600 Relay            Richie Sakharouk        58.0
                    Emad Alnakeb            59.5
                    Justin Villacorta        60.4
                    Alex Wang            57.9
        

Saturday, February 27th - Home Meet Girls vs Larkin   Boys vs LaSalle-Peru

3200 Relay (11:44)        Kathleen Walstrom        3:04
                    Sarahi Porcoyo        2:54
                    Megan LeBlanc        2:55
                    Cassie Delask            2:50

3200 Relay (9:15)        Richie Sakharouk        2:17
                    Alex Wang            2:18
                    Talal Alhusayni        2:26
                    Mitchell Bishop        2:13

3200                Emma Conway            14:07
                    Claire Eaton            14:25

3200                Cameron Shotton        11:13
                    Hank Barnes            11:16
                    Ahmad Abdel            11:18
                    Alex Irick            12:33

800                    Savannah Long            2:32
                    MaryLou Nunez        2:51
                    Mirea Martinez-Fashola    2:57
                    Cyan McGee            2:58
                    Gabriel Dlabal        2:58
                    Tessa Gridley            2:59
                    Sofia Mattson            3:00
                    Kari Vierya            3:11
                    Izzy Spillane            3:59

800                    Ben Martin            2:07
                    David Buller            2:20
                    Justin Villacorta        2:24
                    Ryan DeBeau            2:34
                    Asher Lowrey            2:39

1600                Kathleen Walstrom        6:27
                    Sarahi Porcoyo        6:34
                    Megan LeBlanc        6:43
                    Tania Barragan        6:59
                    Bri Booten            7:28

1600                Riley Marks            4:50
                    Thomas Wuchte        4:51
                    Jacob Trapp            5:06
                    Alex Wang            5:27
                    Talal Alhusayni        5:33
                    Luke Mattson            5:35

400                    Emad Alnakeb            59.67
                    Richie Sakharouk        59.90

1600 Relay            Tessa (77), Sofia (76), Kari (87), Claire (86)
                    David (61), Emad (58), Riley (59), Mitchell (58)
                    Ahmad (60), Alex I. (63), Ryan (69), Justin (62)
                    Thomas (60), Jacob (69), Asher (70), Hank (65)

High Jump            Richie Sakharouk         5'6"


Saturday, February 20th - Rockford Auburn Invite                           Results
3200 Relay F/S (11:34)    Kathleen Walstrom        2:51        2nd
                    Cassie Delask            2:46
                    Megan LeBlanc        2:59
                    Sarahi Porcoyo        2:57

3200 Relay V (11:07)    Katherine Olsen        2:36        5th
                    Karissa Olsen            2:51
                    Sofia Mattson             3:07
                    Christina Ryzhov        2:31

3200                Emma Conway            13:55

800                    Karissa Olsen            2:48
                    Tessa Gridley            3:02

1600                Christina Ryzhov        5:44        2nd
                    Katherine Olsen        5:48        3rd


Friday, February 12th - Time Trials
    1200 meters:        Christina            4:06 (77,2:44)
                    Katherine            4:08 (78,2:45)
                    Emma            4:38 (88,3:06)
                    Karissa            4:38 (88,3:07)
                    Claire            4:48 (88,3:07)
                    Bri                5:33 (94,3:28)

    1200 meters:        Thomas            3:31 (70,2:21)
                    Cameron            3:36 (70,2:22)
                    Jacob            3:42 (71,2:26)
                    Hank            3:53 (71,2:29)
                    Ryan            4:08 (73,2:39)

    600 meters:        Sarahi            2:02 (78)
                    Kathleen            2:05 (79)
                    Cassie            2:07 (81)
                    Megan            2:08 (81)
                    Sofia            2:09 (80)
                    Tessa            2:09 (81)
                    Tania            2:25 (89)

    600 meters:        Ben                1:31 (60)
                    Mitchell            1:32 (61)
                    Maaz            1:32 (60)
                    Riley            1:32 (61)
                    Alex W.            1:35 (63)
                    Richie            1:40 (62)
                    Emad            1:50 (67)

    600 meters:        David            1:42 (63)
                    Justin            1:42 (64)
                    Talal            1:50 (70)
                    Luke                1:57 (75)
                    Asher            1:59 (76)    



2015 Season


Tuesday, June 2nd - PR Challenge #3 - 1600 meters
        Richie Sakharouk        5:00.0000000 PR!


Friday, May 29th - IHSA State Meet - EIU - 3A Prelims - 800 meters        
Results
         Jared Smith            1:56.46        5th in heat/14th fastest 


Tuesday, May 26th - PR Challenge #2 - 1600m
                Richie Sakharouk        5:01    PR!
                Josh May                5:02
                Cameron Shotton        5:02
                Thomas Wuchte        5:15
                Jacob Alvarez            5:40
                Ryan DeBeau            6:00

Thursday, May 21st - IHSA 3A Sectional Meet at Rockford Guilford      
Results
    3200 Relay (8:24)    Nate Wellendorf            2:03.9     5th
                    Richie Sakharouk        2:05.5
                    Ahmed Gadim            2:06.3
                    Nick Rigas                2:08.0

    3200             Thomas Wuchte        10:41
                    Cameron Shotton        11:02

      800                Jared Smith            1:57.22    4th 
                    State Qualifier  - needed 1:57.24 to qualify

                    Mitchell Bishop            2:04.85

    1600                Jared Smith            4:34
                    Ben Allen                4:49

     300H            Richie Sakharouk        45.38


Friday, May 15th - NIB-12 Conference Meet at Rochelle              
Results
    3200 Relay (v) (8:22)        Nate Wellendorf            2:03.1
                        Nick Rigas                2:06.4
                        Ahmed Gadim            2:06.4
                        Richie Sakharouk        2:06.4

    3200 Relay (f/s) (8:53)    Nate Harrison            2:10.6        1st
                        Jacob Alvarez            2:13.5
                        Devin Scholl            2:20.0
                        Ben Allen                2:08.9

    3200 (v)                Cameron Shotton        10:29        4th
                        Josh May                11:01
    3200 (f/s)                Thomas Wuchte        10:42        5th
                        Hank Barnes            11:20

      800 (v)                Jared Smith            1:57.34        2nd
      800 (f/s)                Devin Scholl            2:21

    1600 (v)                Jared Smith            4:30            5th
                        Brandon Anderson        4:49
    1600 (f/s)                Ben Allen                4:46            6th
                        Thomas Wuchte        4:57

      400 (f/s)                Jacob Alvarez            56.19

      300H (v)                Richie Sakharouk        46.18

    1600 Relay (f/s)            Jacob Alvarez            56.3            5th
                        Nate Harrison            56.9


Monday, May 11th - Rochelle J/V Invite
    3200 Relay (9:07)    Josh May                2:13.8        1st
                    Thomas Wuchte        2:21.2
                    David Buller            2:16.1
                    Alex Wang                2:16.1

      800                Josh May                2:17            2nd
                    John Roberts            2:26
                    Zach Murphy            2:31

    1600                Ahmad Abdel            5:20
                    Hank Barnes            5:23
                    Alex Irick                5:29
                    Ryan DeBeau            5:55

      300H            Richie Sakharouk        45.69        1st



Friday, May 8th - Tim Holt/DeKalb Invite
    3200 Relay (v) (8:35)        Nate Wellendorf            2:07.1        1st
                        Nick Rigas                2:10.1
                        Ahmed Gadim            2:08.2
                        Richie Sakharouk        2:09.6

    3200 Relay (f/s) (9:02)    Ben Allen                2:13.2        1st
                        Nate Harrison            2:23.3
                        Jacob Alvarez            2:17.8
                        Mitchell Bishop            2:07.9

    3200 (v)                Cameron Shotton        10:40        1st
                        Ahmad Abdel            11:16        4th

    3200 (f/s)                Thomas Wuchte        10:52        1st
                        Hank Barnes            11:21        2nd

    800 (v)                Josh May                2:10
                        David Buller            2:11

    800 (f/s)                Devin Scholl            2:20
                        Ryan DeBeau            2:35

    1600 (f/s)                Mitchell Bishop            4:52            1st
                        
    1600 (v)                Brandon Anderson        4:50
                        Alex Wang                4:55

    300H (v)                Richie Sakharouk        47.98

    400 (f/s)                Jacob Alvarez            57.69

    1600 Relay (f/s)            Nate Harrison            56.5
                        Jacob Alvarez            59.4


Friday, May 1st - Gib Seegers/Sycamore Invite               Results
    3200 Relay (f/s) (8:50):            Ben Allen                2:11.6    DQ (ran on line)
                            Nate Harrison            2:14.3
                            Jacob Alvarez            2:15.9
                            Mitchell Bishop            2:08.3

    3200 Relay (v) (8:29)            Nate Wellendorf            2:04.8        1st
                            Nick Rigas                2:06.4
                            Ahmed Gadim            2:08.4
                            Richie Sakharouk        2:09.4

    3200:                    Cameron Shotton        10:36
                            Brandon Anderson        10:56

      800:                    Alex Wang                2:08
                            Richie Sakharouk        2:09

    1600:                    Ben Allen                4:54
                            Thomas Wuchte        4:55

    1600 Relay (3:46)            Nate Harrison            58.3            4th
                            Mitchell Bishop            54.8
                            Brian Ross                56.3
                            Jacob Alvarez            57.0



Thursday, April 30th - PR Challenge #1
    800:        Ryan DeBeau            2:38
            Granger Gridley            2:47

    1600:    Ahmad Abdel            5:18
            Alex Irick                5:22        tie PR!
            Hank Barnes            5:22
            Devin Scholl            5:36

Thursday, April 23rd at Burlington Central Rocket Relays
    3200 Relay (9:02)    Nick Rigas                2:12.4        2nd
                    Ahmad Abdel            2:19.4
                    Josh May                2:16.3
                    Alex Wang                2:13.7

    3200                Richie Sakharouk        11:06        4th

      800                Ahmed Gadim             2:10            4th

    1600                Cameron Shotton        4:53            3rd
                    Ahmad Abdel            5:14

     300H            Richie Sakharouk        44.87        4th


Tuesday, April 21st - at Sycamore:  1. DeK 135, 2. Syc. 128, 3. Morris 48
    3200 Relay (9:33)    Alex Wang                2:19        1st
                    Cameron Shotton        2:28
                    Ahmad Abdel            2:30
                    Richie Sakharouk        2:15

    3200:  Hank Barnes 12:02

      800:  Nate Harrison 2:20 (1st), Jacob Alvarez 2:24, Chris Boyes 2:35, Granger Gridley 2:45

    1600 (f/s):  Ben Allen 5:07.6 (1st), Thomas Wuchte 5:07.7, Mitchell Bishop 5:16, 
                         Devin Scholl 5:32, Ryan DeBeau 6:00
    1600 (v):  Nate Wellendorf 5:04, Nick Rigas 5:17, Ahmad Abdel 5:18, Josh May 5:29, 
                       Juan Velasco 5:36, Alex Irick 5:36

      300H:  Richie Sakharouk 45.34

    1600 Relay (4:01):  Jacob Alvarez 58, Nate Harrison 60, Justin Villacorta 62, 
                                    Mitchell Bishop 61
              (4:13):  Chris Boyes 64, Cameron Shotton 63, Josh May 63, Zach Murphy 63


Saturday, April 18 - Ottawa Invite                       Results
    3200 Relay (8:44)    Nate Wellendorf            2:05.9            6th place
                    Richie Sakharouk        2:11.8
                    Ahmed Gadim            2:12.3
                    Alex Wang                2:14.0

    3200 (A)            Cameron Shotton        10:45
    3200 (B)            Thomas Wuchte        10:54            6th place
    3200 (C)            Brandon Anderson        11:33

     800 (A)            Richie Sakharouk        2:16
     800 (B)            Nick Rigas                2:11
     800 (C)            David Buller            2:14                6th place

    1600 (A)            Ahmed Gadim            5:15
    1600 (B)            Nate Wellendorf            4:59
    1600 (C)            Josh May                5:10


Tuesday, April 14th - at St. Charles North
    3200 Relay (8:56):  Nate Wellendorf 2:07, Nick Rigas 2:15, David Buller 2:17, Josh May 2:16
            (10:27):  Chris Boyes 2:34, Granger Gridley 2:49, Justin Villacorta 2:31, 
                                     Zach Murphy 2:31

    3200:  Cameron Shotton 10:54, Brandon Anderson 11:16, Richie Sakharouk 11:17, 
                  Alex Wang 11:20, Ahmad Adbel 11:33

    800 (f/s):  Thomas Wuchte 2:18 1st, Jacob Alvarez 2:21, Ryan DeBeau 2:40
    800 (v):  Nate Wellendorf 2:12, Josh May 2:18, Chris Boyes 2:38, Granger Gridley 2:48

    1600 (f/s):  Ben Allen 4:55, Mitchell Bishop 5:05, Hank Barnes 5:15, Devin Scholl 5:16, 
                         Nate Harrison 5:40, 
    1600 (v):  Ahmed Gadim 4:58, David Buller 5:14

    1600 Relay (3:52):  Brandon Anderson 59.6, Ahmed Gadim 59.0, Alex Wang 57.0, 
                                     Richie Sakharouk 56.8


Monday, April 13th - Belvidere F/S Invite
    3200 Relay (9:06):  Ben Allen 2:14, Nate Harrison 2:20, Jose Vargas 2:19, 
                                     Mitchell Bishop 2:13
    3200:  Hank Barnes 11:34, Devin Scholl 12:15
      800:  Mitchell Bishop 2:16, Ben Allen 2:18
    1600:  Thomas Wuchte 5:11, Ryan DeBeau 5:59
      400:  Jacob Alvarez 57.53, Justin Villacorta 60.0
    1600 Relay:   Jacob Alvarez 59, Ben Allen 59

Tuesday, April 7th - Home vs Yorkville
    3200 Relay (9:19):  Richie Sakharouk 2:15, Alex Wang 2:15, Nate Harrison 2:22, 
                     Brandon Anderson 2:26)
             (9:35):  Cameron Shotton 2:17, David Buller 2:16, Justin Villacorta 2:33, 
                    Alex Irick 2:28

    3200:  Thomas Wuchte 11:03, Devin Scholl 11:59, Hank Barnes 12:10

      800:  Chancie Perkins 2:14, Ben Allen 2:16, Ahmed Gadim 2:17, Juan Velasco 2:25, 
          Justin Villacorta 2:33, Zach Murphy 2:33, John Roberts 2:33

    1600:  Cameron Shotton 5:02, Ahmad Abdel 5:17, Alex Irick 5:34, Zach Murphy 5:52

    1600 Relay (3:55):  Richie Sakharouk 56, Alex Wang 58.9, Justin Villacorta 62, 
                     Brandon Anderson 58
                 (3:58):  Ben Allen 58.4, Mitchell Bishop 57.9, Jose Vargas 61, Nate Harrison 61



Alumni Update:
Saturday, March 28th - IAAF World Cross Country Championships - Guiyang, China
    Junior Women's Race    Kelsey Schrader    66th        23:06    6K        Results
 
    
                   



Saturday, March 21st - NIB-12 Conference Meet at Sterling                   Results
Conference Champs! 1. DeK 91, 2. Geneseo 86, 3. Yorkville 74, 4. Kaneland 56 ...
    3200 Relay (8:34)    Ben Martin            2:06.8        2nd place
                    Richie Sakharouk        2:14.3
                    Josh May                2:13.4
                    Jared Smith            2:00.0

    3200                Brandon Anderson        10:34        5th place
                    Thomas Wuchte        10:37

      800                Jared Smith            2:03            3rd place
                    Ben Martin            2:11

    1600                Cameron Shotton        5:03
                    Alex Wang                5:09

    1600 Relay (3:34)    Jared Smith            53.5            1st place


Saturday, March 14th - DeKalb 99.5, Rochelle 37.5, Belvidere 18
3200 Relay (9:56):Zach Murphy 2:33, Hank Barnes 2:27, Devin Scholl 2:28, Ahmad Abdel 2:27

3200:  Brandon Anderson 11:02 (1st), Nate Wellendorf 11:29

800:    Ahmed Gadim 2:15 (1st), Mitchell Bishop 2:16, Ben Allen 2:16, Thomas Wuchte 2:19, 
    Jose Vargas 2:23, Chris Boyes 2:26, Nate Harrison 2:27, Justin Villacorta 2:28, 
    John Roberts 2:33, Ryan DeBeau 2:37, Granger Gridley 2:54

1600:  Ben Martin 4:53 (1st), Cameron Shotton 4:55, Josh May 5:05, Alex Wang 5:05, 
      Richie Sakharouk 5:10, Ahmed Abdel 5:19, Hank Barnes 5:29, Alex Irick 5:37, 
      Devin Scholl 5:37

1600 Relays:
(4:05):     Mitchell Bishop 59.5, John Roberts 63.8, Jose Vargas 61.9, Ben Allen 60.3
(4:17.1):  Brandon Anderson 59.4, Nate Wellendorf 61.2, Granger Gridley 72.7, Zach Murphy 63.8
(4:17.7):  Nick Rigas 59.7, Thomas Wuchte 63.4, Justin Villacorta 62.3, Ryan DeBeau 72.3

High Jump:  Richie Sakharouk 5'6"


Friday, March 6th - Glenbard North Invite
    3200 Relay V (8:42)    Ben Martin        2:13.7        1st place
                    Richie Sakharouk    2:11.8
                    Josh May            2:12.9
                    Jared Smith        2:04.0

    3200 Relay F/S (9:39) Mitchell Bishop        2:15.4        3rd place
                     Jose Vargas        2:25.9
                     Nate Harrison        2:22.9
                     Justin Villacorta        2:35.6

    3200                Thomas Wuchte    10:33        2nd place
                    Cameron Shotton    10:57        6th place

     800                Alex Wang              2:14            3rd place
                    Nick Rigas              2:16            4th place

     400                Jared Smith          55.4        2nd place

    1600                Brandon Anderson    5:04
                    Ahmad Abdel        5:23

    1600 Relay F/S (4:03) Mitchell Bishop        59.2            4th place
                     Jose Vargas        63.8
                     Ben Allen            59.9
                     Nate Harrison        61.0


Wednesday, March 4th - at Sycamore 1. DeK 100, 2. Syc 78, 3. ACC 21, 4. Plano 21
    3200 Relay (9:05)       Josh May            2:13.2        1st place
                       Richie Sakharouk        2:14.0
                       Nick Rigas            2:23.1
                       Alex Wang            2:15.3

    3200                      Brandon Anderson        11:13        1st place
                       Juan Velasco            12:33

     800                   Mitchell Bishop         2:12
                       David Buller             2:18
                       Ahmad Abdel              2:21
                       Nate Wellendorf         2:24
                       Jose Vargas             2:29
                       Nate Harrison              2:30
                       Justin Villacorta         2:32
                       Chris Boyes             2:33
                       Zach Murphy             2:40
                       Ryan DeBeau              2:43
                       Granger Gridley         2:52

    1600                      Jared Smith             4:51            1st place
                       Thomas Wuchte         5:00.86
                       Cameron Shotton         5:03
                       Hank Barnes             5:31
                       Devin Scholl             5:41
                       Alex Irick             5:42

    1600 Relay     (4:07):       Nate Harrison            60.8
                       Mitchell Bishop        61.0
                       Jose Vargas            64.4
                       Ben Allen            61.0

                 (4:11):     Brandon Anderson        59.1
                       Ahmad Abdel            64.0
                       Juan Velasco            63.3
                       Justin Villacorta        65.2

                  (4:27):   Chris Boyes            65.8
                       John Roberts            64.6
                       Ryan DeBeau            72.4
                       Zach Murphy            64.3        


Saturday, February 28th - Home vs Burlington Central
    3200 Relay (8:57):          Brandon Anderson      2:17.1
                        Josh May                 2:13.0
                        Alex Wang            2:15.0
                        Richie Sakharouk        2:12.5

    3200:                Cameron Shotton        11:07    1st place
                        Juan Velasco            12:29

     800:                      Jared Smith            2:04        1st place
                        Ben Martin            2:11
                        Mitchell Bishop        2:13
                        Nick Rigas            2:17
                        Nate Wellendorf        2:19
                        David Buller                2:19
                        Jose Vargas            2:25
                        Juan Velasco            2:28
                        Chris Boyes            2:31
                        Justin Villacorta        2:31
                        Ryan DeBeau        2:40
                        Granger Gridley        2:53

    1600                      Thomas Wuchte        5:00.99    1st place
                        Brandon Anderson        5:08
                        Ahmad Abdel            5:19
                        Hank Barnes            5:29
                        Devin Scholl            5:38
                        Alex Irick            5:39

    1600 Relay (3:51)        Jared Smith            55.4
                        Nick Rigas            59.6
                        Alex Wang            58.9
                        Richie Sakharouk        58.0

                 (4:05)      Mitchell Bishop        60.0
                        Justin Villacorta        64.8
                        Zach Murphy            61.5
                        Josh May            58.9
                      


 
                        -----------------2014 Season--------------  

                                          Congrats to Odd Future Wolf Pack 
                               11th out of 502 teams at Ragnar-Chicago Relay
                                                            Results

Saturday, May 31st -- PR Challenge #3
    1600            Kelsey Schrader                          5:05 PR!


Saturday, May 31st -- IHSA State Meet at EIU                             Results
    3200            Misha Ryzhov                              9:37         19th


Wednesday, May 28th -- PR Challenge #2
    800:        Matt Eaton                2:19
                    Juan Velasco             2:23
                    Chris Boyes              2:26
                    Ahmad Abdel           2:32
                    Zach Murphy            2:36
                    Trent Johnson           2:41
                    Jimmy Wright          2:46

    1600:       Alex Wang                5:00 PR!
                    Brandon Anderson     5:09
                    Thomas Wuchte         5:11
                     Richie Sakharouk      5:35

Friday/Saturday, May 23-24 -- IHSA State Meet at EIU
    Friday:        1600   Kelsey Schrader                  5:07        16th      Results
    Saturday:    3200   Kelsey Schrader                11:08        11th      Results


Friday, May 23rd -- IHSA 3A Sectional Meet at Huntley               Results
        Sectional Champs!!!! 1. DeKalb 75, 2. Huntley 73, 3. Grant 68 ... (17 teams)
    Misha qualifies for state!!!! -- Jared just outside qualifying time -- needed 1:57.24

    3200 Relay (8:32):  Ben Martin                 2:05.6                6th
                                    Nate Wellendorf         2:07.9
                                    Alex Wang                  2:08.7
                                     Nick Rigas                 2:09.8

      3200:                       Misha Ryzhov           9:23                   2nd State Qualifier

       800:                        Jared Smith                1:57.36               3rd
                                      Paul Fiedler                2:02.18

    1600:                         Jared Smith                  4:33
                                       Misha Ryzhov             4:34


Wednesday, May 21st -- PR Challenge #1
    800:  Brandon Anderson        2:12    PR!
             Cameron Shotton              2:14    PR!
            Jose Vargas                      2:19
             Richie Sakharouk              2:24
             Chris Boyes                       2:26
             Trent Johnson                   2:26    PR!
             David Buller                     2:27
             Juan Velasco                     2:27
             John Koach                       2:31
             Kayla Federici                  2:42
             Monica York                    2:44
             Karissa Olsen                   2:56

    1600:    Mitchell Bishop            5:02    PR!
                 Matt Eaton                    5:03
                 Thomas Wuchte            5:04    PR!
                 Josh May                       5:12
                 Zach Murphy                 5:44
                 Ahmad Abdel                6:03        


Saturday, May 17th -- NIB-12 Conference Meet at Kaneland               Results
     3200 Relay (V):  (9:16)     Matt Eaton              2:17.8                      6th
                                                 Richie Sakharouk   2:15.8                                               
                                                 Chris Boyes            2:23.8    
                                                 Josh May                2:19.6

       3200 Relay (F/S):  (8:44)  Ben Martin             2:08.5                      2nd 
                                                 Alex Wang              2:11.9
                                                 Mitchell Bishop      2:12.6
                                                 Nick Rigas              2:10.7

        3200 (V)                          Misha Ryzhov          9:36                        2nd 
                                                Isaac Hietanen          9:56                        4th
        3200 (F/S)                       Thomas Wuchte      10:50

          800 (V):                         Jared Smith              1:58.77                   3rd
          800 (F/S):                      Alex Wang               2:15

        1600 (V):                         Misha Ryzhov          4:29                        3rd
                                                Jared Smith               4:37                       
        1600 (F/S):                      Brandon Anderson    4:51                       2nd 
                                                Ben Martin                4:54                        6th

    1600 Relay (F/S):  Richie Sakharouk 58.1, Alex Wang 58.9, Jacob Alvarez 57.8, 
                                  Brandon Anderson 59.4  6th


Thursday, May 15th -- IHSA 3A Sectional at DeKalb                Results
              Kelsey Schrader state qualifier in the 3200 (2nd - 11:14) and 1600 (6th - 5:12.61)
            Monica York just outside qualifying time (8th - 5:14.61)  Qualifying time: 5:14.24
     
    3200 Relay (11:09):    Sam LeBlanc                     2:40
                                     Karissa Olsen                    2:50.8  PR!
                                         Claire Eaton                      2:48.7  PR!
                                         Kayleigh Kozlowski         2:49.8  PR!

    3200:                            Kelsey Schrader                11:14

     800:                             Kayla Federici                    2:24.03 PR!
                                          Sara Schafer                        2:32.94 PR!

    1600:                            Kelsey Schrader                 5:12.61
                                         Monica York                      5:14.61 PR!


Monday, May 12th -- Rochelle J/V Invite
    3200 Relay (9:04):  Ben Martin, Alex Wang, Brandon Anderson, Nick Rigas                1st

    3200:  Nate Wellendorf            11:18                    1st 
               Richie Sakharouk          12:22

      800:    Mitchell Bishop            2:14
                 David Buller                 2:23
                 Chris Boyes                  2:28
                 Zach Murphy                2:29
                 Granger Gridley           2:43
                 Jonathon Garber           2:44

    1600:    Matt Eaton                    4:57
                 Juan Velasco                 5:38
                 Ahmad Abdel               5:42
                 Trent Johnson               6:05
                 John Koach                   6:09

    400:      Jacob Alvarez                58
                 Dustin Larson                62

    1600 Relay:  Jacob Alvarez 61, Richie Sakharouk 61, Alex Wang 57, Nick Rigas 63




Friday, May 9th -- NIB-12 Conference Meet at Dixon
    3200 Relay (10:59):  Monica York 2:33, Sam LeBlanc 2:41, Kayleigh Kozlowski 2:55, 
                                      Kayla Federici 2:49    

    3200 (V):                    Kelsey Schrader        11:14          2nd place
                                        Sara Schafer              12:09
    3200 (F/S):                  Claire Eaton              13:54          6th place

     800 (V):                    Kayla Federici            2:30           5th place
                                        Sam LeBlanc              2:40

    1600 (V):                    Kelsey Schrader          5:17          3rd place
                                        Monica York              5:20           6th place
    1600 (F/S):                 Karissa Olsen              6:11

    1600 Relay:                Kayla Federici              67

      
Friday, May 9th -- DeKalb Invite
    3200 Relay (V) (8:38):  Misha Ryzhov 2:08, Paul Fiedler 2:12, Isaac Hietanen 2:12, 
                                          Jared Smith 2:06  1st
    3200 Relay (F/S) (9:11): Alex Wang 2:15, Richie Sakharouk 2:20, David Buller 2:24, 
                                            Mitchell Bishop 2:12 1st

    3200 (V):     Matt Eaton                  11:05
                         Nate Wellendorf         11:08
    3200 (F/S):   Cameron Shotton       10:50    1st 
                         Thomas Wuchte         10:53

      800 (V):       Paul Fiedler                 2:05
                           Isaac Hietanen            2:07
      800 (F/S):    Nick Rigas                   2:12    1st
                           Ben Martin                  2:12

    1600 (V):      Misha Ryzhov            4:33
                          Jared Smith                4:49
    1600 (F/S):    Brandon Anderson     4:51
                           
      400 (F/S):    Dustin Larson             58.83
                          Jacob Alvarez             59.45

    1600 Relay (F/S) (3:54):  Dustin Larson 60, Richie Sakharouk 59, Jacob Alvarez 57, Alex Wang 57


Wednesday, May 7th -- Home vs. Huntley and McHenry
3200 Relay (9:53):  Richie Sakharouk 2:20, John Koach 2:29, Ahmad Abdel 2:29, Trent Johnson 2:35

 3200:  Isaac Hietanen  10:19
           Brandon Anderson  11:03
          Alex Wang 11:22

800:  Misha Ryzhov        2:02
         Jose Vargas            2:16
        Mitchell Bishop      2:19
         Chris Boyes           2:24
         Trent Johnson        2:32
         Jonathon Garber     2:36
        Granger Gridley      2:45

1600:  Paul Fiedler       4:42
    Cameron Shotton      4:52
    Ben Martin               4:55
    Nate Wellendorf      4:57
    Matt Eaton               4:59
    Thomas Wuchte       5:06
    Josh May                  5:15

400:   Dustin Larson 57
   Jacob Alvarez        59

1600 Relay (3:52):  Nick Rigas 56.9, Alex Wang 59.4, Richie Sakharouk 60.2, Paul Fiedler 55.6


Friday, May 2nd -- Woodstock Invite                         Results
    3200 Relay (10:46):  Kayla Federici 2:30, Sam LeBlanc 2:40, Karissa Olsen 2:54, 
                                      Sara Schafer 2:40   6th place

    3200:  Monica York  11:29        3rd place

      800:  Kayla Federici 2:36
               Sara Schafer    2:38

    1600:  Kelsey Schrader  5:14       3rd place
               Monica York       5:39

    1600 Relay:  Sara Schafer 70, Kayleigh Kozlowski 72


Friday, May 2nd -- Sycamore--Seegers Invite              Results
    3200 Relay (V) (8:54.44):  Paul Fiedler 2:03, Nate Wellendorf 2:17, Josh May 2:22, 
                                                 Isaac Hietanen 2:11
     3200 Relay (F/S) (8:54.55):  Nick Rigas 2:11, Alex Wang 2:13, Brandon Anderson 2:16, 
                                                   Ben Martin 2:12  1st

     3200:  Misha Ryzhov 9:42        1st place

      800:  Jared Smith 1:58.34         2nd place 
               Paul Fiedler 2:09

     1600:  Jared Smith 4:41             4th place

     1600 Relay (F/S):  Dustin Larson 61, Jacob Alvarez 60, Jose Vargas 60, Richie Sakharouk 59


Saturday, April 26th -- Harlem Invite                    Results
    3200:  Kelsey Schrader 10:59 (1st place)  Sara Schafer 12:20

      800:  Kayla Federici 2:28, Kelsey Schrader 2:31, Kayleigh Kozlowski 2:58

    1600:  Monica York 5:25, Sam LeBlanc 5:48, Lauryn DeWeese 7:15


Saturday, April 26th -- Kaneland Invite                  Results
    3200 Relay Varsity (9:13):  Paul Fiedler 2:08, Josh May 2:16, Trent Johnson 2:31, Matt Eaton 2:18

    3200 Relay F/S (9:04):  Nick Rigas 2:09, Richie Sakharouk 2:20, Mitchell Bishop 2:22, 
                                          Alex Wang 2:13 6th

    3200:  Nate Wellendorf 10:51

      800:  Jared Smith 2:00 (1st place), Paul Fiedler 2:06 (6th place)

    1600:  Misha Ryzhov 4:29 (2nd place), Isaac Hietanen 4:45


Saturday, April 26th -- Burlington Central F/S Invite
    Girls:
        3200:  Tania Barragon 14:09
          800:  Grace Diedrich  3:05
        1600:  Karissa Olsen  6:22, Claire Eaton 6:34

    Boys:
        3200 Relay (9:27):  Brandon Anderson 2:17, Chris Boyes 2:31, David Buller 2:24, 
                                        Ben Martin 2:14  (1st) 
        3200:  Cameron Shotton 10:49, Thomas Wuchte 10:50
          800:  Jose Vargas 2:16, Ahmad Abdel 2:27
        1600:  Brandon Anderson 5:10, Michael Booton 5:22
        1600 Relay (3:59):  Jacob Alvarez 58.5, Cameron Shotton 59.6, Jose Vargas 61.5, 
                                        Dustin Larson 59.6
          400:  Dustin Larson 58.68, Jacob Alvarez 59.34

Thursday, April 24th -- Burlington Central Rocket Relays
    Girls:
        3200 Relay (11:56):  Karissa Olsen 2:52, Tania Barrragon 3:06, Kayleigh Kozlowski 2:55, 
                                          Clarie Eaton 3:03
        3200:  Sara Schafer 12:26, Sam LeBlanc 13:12
          800:  Kayla Federici 2:32, Monica York 2:41
        1600:  Kelsey Schrader 5:16 (1st place), Monica York 5:45
        1600 Relay:  Kayleigh 70

    Boys:
        3200 Relay (8:39):  Jared Smith 2:03.6, Nick Rigas 2:13.4, Nate Wellendorf 2:12.6, 
                                        Isaac Hietanen 2:10.1
        3200:  Misha Ryzhov 9:54 (1st place), Paul Fiedler 10:33
          800:  Brandon Anderson 2:14, Alex Wang 2:16
        1600:  Jared Smith 4:43 (1st place), Isaac Hietanen 4:49
        1600 Relay:  Misha Ryzhov 53.9
    

Tuesday, April 22nd -- Home vs. Sycamore and Morris
    Girls:
        3200:  Karissa Olsen 14:12
          800:  Claire Eaton 3:02, Kayleigh Kozlowski 3:02, Grace Diedrich 3:13
        1600:  Kayla Federici 5:49, Sara Schafer 5:50, Sam LeBlanc 5:52

    Boys:
        3200 Relay (9:51):  Matt Eaton 2:23, Juan Velasco 2:31, Zach Murphy 2:29, 
                                        Richie Sakharouk 2:27
        3200:  Isaac Hietanen 10:45, Paul Fiedler 10:53
          800:  Nick Rigas 2:10, Ben Martin 2:17, Mitchell Bishop 2:20, Thomas Wuchte 2:24, 
                   Chris Boyes 2:274,
                    David Buller 2:30, Dustin Larson 2:32, John Koach 2:32, Jonathan Garber 2:39
        1600:  Cameron Shotton 4:54, Matt Eaton 5:06, Brandon Anderson 5:09, Jose Vargas 5:14, 
                    Alex Wang 5:22, Ahmad Abdel 5:29, Richie Sakharouk 5:36, Michael Booton 5:40, 
                    Juan Velasco 5:48
          400:  Jared Smith 54.6, Jacob Alvarez 60


Saturday, April 19th -- Ottawa ABC Invite  -- TEAM CHAMPS!!!       Results
              1. DeKalb 183, 2. Oswego East 177, 3. Metamora 174 ... (12 teams)
3200 Relay (8:57):  Alex Wang 2:13, Brandon Anderson 2:15, Josh May 2:19, Nate Wellendorf 2:10

3200A:  Misha Ryzhov             9:51        1st place
3200B:  Cameron Shotton      10:39
3200C:  Thomas Wuchte        10:47

800A:  Isaac Hietanen              2:07
800B:  Paul Fiedler                  2:07
800C:  Nick Rigas                    2:13

1600A:  Misha Ryzhov            4:40
1600B:  Isaac Hietanen            4:51
1600C:  Paul Fiedler                4:53


Thursday, April 17th -- Crystal Lake Central Invite
    3200 Relay (10:15):  Kelsey Schrader     2:28        1st place
                                      Sara Schafer           2:40
                                      Kayla Federici        2:35
                                      Monica York          2:32

    3200:  Sam LeBlanc            12:47        4th place

      800:  Kayla Federici            2:33        3rd place
               Sara Schafer               2:36         4th place

    1600:  Kelsey Schrader         5:14        1st place
               Monica York              5:16        3rd place


Thursday, April 17th -- at Kaneland with Sycamore
    3200 Relay (9:29):  Richie Sakharouk 2:19, Brandon Anderson 2:14, Juan Velasco 2:27, 
                                    Michael Booton 2:27

     800:  Mitchell Bishop 2:17, Jose Vargas 2:17, Chris Boyes 2:24, Trent Johnson 2:27, 
              David Buller 2:28, 
              Zach Murphy 2:28, Granger Gridley 2:38

      400:  Dustin Larson 56.76, Jacob Alvarez 60.54

    1600:  Matt Eaton 5:01, Alex Wang 5:02, Brandon Anderson 5:07, Josh May 5:11, 
               Michael Booton 5:24, 
               Ahmad Abdel 5:35, Zach Murphy 5:35

    1600 Relay (4:10):  Jacob Alvarez 60, Matt Eaton 65, Mitchell Bishop 63, Richie Sakharouk 61


Saturday, April 12th -- Kaneland Invite                 Results
    3200 Relay J/V (12:20):  Alicia Balli 2:51, Molly Paquette 3:06, Grace Diedrich 3:04, 
                                             Lauryn DeWeese 3:17

    3200:  Kelsey Schrader      11:18    1st place
               Sara Schafer            12:51    5th place
               Tania Barragon        14:28

      800:  Kayla Federici           2:33    3rd place
                 Tania Barragon          3:03

    1600:  Kelsey Schrader        5:24    1st place
               Monica York             5:30    2nd place
               Sam LeBlanc             6:13


Tuesday, April 8th -- at Yorkville
Girls:
    3200 Relay (12:00):  Tessa Gridley 2:52, Kayleigh Kozlowski 3:02, Tania Barragon 3:07, 
                                      Karissa Olsen 2:59
    3200:  Monica York 11:54
      800:  Kelsey Schrader 2:29, Sam LeBlanc 2:43
      400:  Kelsey Schrader 67
    1600:  Sara Schafer 5:52, Karissa Olsen 6:23, Tania Barragon 6:38
    1600 Relay (4:40):  Kelsey Schrader 66.8, Sam LeBlanc 73, Sara Schafer 70, Monica York 70

Boys:
    3200 Relay (10:19):  Matt Eaton 2:25, Chris Boyes 2:34, Granger Gridley 2:46, Juan Velasco 2:33
    3200:  Brandon Anderson 11:21
      800:  Alex Wang 2:15, Nick Rigas 2:15, Mitchell Bishop 2:21, Richie Sakharouk 2:24, 
               John Koach 2:28,
               David Buller 2:28, Ahmad Adbel 2:29, Trent Johnson 2:30, Granger Gridley 2:47
      400:  Dustin Larson 58, Jacob Alvarez 59
    1600:  Paul Fiedler 4:55, Cameron Shotton 4:56, Nate Wellendorf 5:00, Thomas Wuchte 5:10, 
              Josh May 5:14,
               Matt Eaton 5:15, Michael Booton 5:25

Saturday, March 22nd -- NIB-12 Conference Meet at Sterling            Results
Girls:
    3200 Relay (10:19):  Kelsey Schrader 2:31.8      2nd place
                                      Kayla Federici 2:37.8
                                      Sam LeBlanc 2:39.1
                                      Monica York 2:30.5

    3200:  Sara Schafer  12:37 (5th place), Emma Conway 14:25
      800:  Kayla Federici 2:30.8 (6th place), Tessa Gridley 2:53, Karissa Olsen 2:54
    1600:  Kelsey Schrader 5:26 (2nd place), Monica York 5:28 (3rd place), Sam LeBlanc 5:57
    1600 Relay:  Kayla Federici 67

Boys:
    3200 Relay (8:36):  Jared Smith 2:03.4           5th place
                                    Paul Fielder 2:08.8
                                    Nick Rigas 2:14.6
                                    Isaac Hietanen 2:09.3

    3200:  Cameron Shotton 10:45, Thomas Wuchte 10:58
      800:  Jared Smith 2:04 (3rd place), Isaac Hietanen 2:10 (6th place), Alex Wang 2:15
    1600:  Misha Ryzhov 4:36 (4th place), Paul Fiedler 4:53, Nate Wellendorf 5:05
      400:  Jacob Alvarez 59



Tuesday, March 18th -- Sycamore Invite                  Results
3200 (J/V):  Tania Barragan 14:15
3200 (V):  Karissa Olsen 13:57

800 (J/V):  Tessa Gridley 2:53
800 (V):  Kelsey Schrader 2:34 1st place, Kayla Federici 2:35 2nd place

1600 (J/V):  Kayleigh Kozlowski 6:48, Lauryn DeWeese 7:24
1600 (V):  Monica York 5:38 2nd place, Sara Schafer 5:51

1600 Relay:  Kelsey Schrader 70, Kayla Federici 68


Saturday, March 15th -- Sterling First Chance Invite         Results
3200 Relay (10:53):  Monica York 2:33, Sam LeBlanc 2:51, Tessa Gridley 2:51, Kelsey Schrader 2:35

800 A:  Alicia Balli 2:52
800 B:  Emma Conway 2:52
800 C:  Karissa Olsen 2:54

1600 A:  Kelsey Schrader 5:25 -- 1st place
1600 B:  Monica York 5:44 -- 1st place
1600 C:  Sam LeBlanc 6:00 -- 1st place 

1600 Relay:  Kelsey Schrader 68


Saturday, March 15th -- Home vs. Rochelle and Belvidere
3200 Relay (9:21):  Alex Wang 2:16, Matt Eaton 2:23, Jose Vargas 2:22, Josh May 2:18

3200:  Paul Fiedler 10:50, Cameron Shotton 10:52, Thomas Wuchte 10:54, Nick Rigas 11:01

800:  Josh May 2:21, Mitchell Bishop 2:23, Matt Eaton 2:24, Jacob Alvarez 2:24, Ahmad Abdel 2:27, 
         Richie Sakharouk 2:28, Juan Velasco 2:30, Troy West 2:31, John Koach 2:32, Chris Boyes 2:35, 
         Jonathan Garber 2:48

1600:  Misha Ryzhov 4:41, Jared Smith 4:49, Nate Wellendorf 5:01, Brandon Anderson 5:08, 
           Thomas Wuchte 5:15, Michael Booten 5:26, Zach Murphy 5:28

400:  Dustin Larson 58.9

1600 Relay:  Paul Fiedler 56, Cameron Shotton 61, Markeatis Jackson 60, Nick Rigas 59
                     Jacob Alvarez 60, Alex Wang 61, Brandon Anderson 62, Jose Vargas 62
                     John Koach 60, Juan Velasco 66, Richie Sakharouk 59, Jimmie Wright 61


Tuesday, March 11th -- at St. Charles East
3200:  Emma Conway  13:45
800:  Kayla Federici 2:34, Monica York 2:35, Sara Schafer 2:40, Tessa Gridley 2:54
1600:  Sam LeBlanc 6:05, Karissa Olsen 6:33, Tania Barragon 6:47, Kayleigh Kozlowski 7:12
1600 Relay:  Monica York 70, Sara Schafer 73, Kayla Federici 68, Tessa Gridley 73

Saturday, March 8th -- Rockton-Hononegah Invite                    Results
3200 Relay (11:53): Tessa Gridley 2:56, Emma Conway 2:58, Grace Diedrich 3:00, Karissa Olsen 2:58

3200:  Sara Schafer 12:37, Lauryn DeWeese 16:02

800:  Kayla Federici 2:40, Sam LeBlanc 2:43

1600:  Kelsey Schrader 5:23 (7th), Monica York 5:35

DMR (14:26):  Kayla (1200) 4:22, Monica (400) 72, Kelsey (800) 2:42, Sam (1600) 6:09 (8th)


Friday, March 7th -- Glenbard North Invite
3200 Relay (F/S) (9:31):  Alex Wang 2:17, David Buller 2:29, Thomas Wuchte 2:27, 
                                         Ben Martin 2:17 (2nd)
3200 Relay (V) (8:46):  Isaac Hietanen 2:11.9, Nick Rigas 2:12.8, Paul Fiedler 2:15.8, 
                                      Jared Smith 2:04 (1st)

3200:  Brandon Anderson 10:58, Cameron Shotton 10:59

800:  Jared Smith 2:12 (3rd), Nick Rigas 2:15 (6th)

1600:  Isaac Hietanen 4:57 (6th), Paul Fiedler 5:01

1600 Relay (4:01.9):  Jacob Alvarez 60.6, Alex Wang 58.8, Brandon Anderson 61.9, 
                                   Richie Sakharouk 60.6


Wednesday, March 5th -- Sycamore with ACC
3200 Relay (9:24):  Nick Rigas 2:18, Cameron Shotton 2:21, Jose Vargas 2:23, Ben Martin 2:21
               (9:50):  Josh May 2:19, Zach Murphy 2:32, Juan Velasco 2:30, Matt Eaton 2:29

3200:  Jared Smith 10:40, Thomas Wuchte 11:02, Alex Wang 11:44

800:  Cameron Shotton 2:20, Josh May 2:21, Chris Boyes 2:23, Matt Eaton 2:27, Richie Sakharouk 2:29
        Ahmad Abdel 2:34, Jonathan Garber 2:48, Granger Gridley 2:59

1600:  Paul Fiedler 5:09, Nate Wellendorf 5:14, Brandon Anderson 5:14, Ben Martin 5:14, 
            Zach Murphy 5:43, Juan Velasco 5:50, John Koach 6:04

1600 Relay (4:13): Chris Boyes 63, Richie Sakharouk 62, Ahmad Abdel 69, Nate Wellendorf 64
                (4:16): Nick Rigas 61, Zach Murphy 65, Thomas Wuchte 67, Brandon Anderson 64


Saturday, March 1st -- Home vs. Burlington Central
3200 Relay (8:53) Nick Rigas 2:15, Paul Fiedler 2:19, Jared Smith 2:06, Isaac Hietanen 2:12
                              Ben Martin 2:18, David Buller 2:22, Jose Vargas 2:26, Ahmad Abdel 2:37
                              Alex Wang 2:18, Juan Velasco 2:33, Josh May 2:22, Matt Eaton 2:29
                              Chris Boyes 2:27, Jonathan Garber 2:59, Granger Gridley 2:51, John Koach 2:44

                    (12:08) Tessa Gridley 3:01, Grace Diedrich 3:00, Karissa Olsen 2:59, Emma Conway 3:07

3200:  Cameron Shotton 11:16, Nate Wellendorf 11:57, Zach Murphy 12:42
           Sara Schafer 12:57, Kayla Federici 13:27

800:  Jared Smith 2:10, Ben Martin 2:16, Nick Rigas 2:18, Jose Vargas 2:26, Chris Boyes 2:32, 
         Ahmad Abdel 2:32, Matt Eaton 2:32, John Koach 2:33, Zach Murphy 2:40, Jonathan Garber 2:53, 
         Granger Gridley 2:54

1600:  Paul Fiedler 5:05, Brandon Anderson 5:06, Thomas Wuchte 5:07, Josh May 5:27
           Kelsey Schrader 5:29, Monica York 5:40, Sam LeBlanc 6:13, Karissa Olsen 6:40, 
           Emma Conway 6:45

1600 Relay (4:03) Isaac Hietanen 59.6, Jimmy Wright 62.4, Brandon Anderson 63.2, Jared Smith 58.0
                              Kelsey Schrader 69, Kayla Federici 69, Sara Schafer 72

                      2014 IHSA Track State Qualifying Standards


                                                                                       Kelsey to Arkansas



                 _______2013 Season_____                                
 

Daily Chronicle Girls Track and Field All-Area Team
Jasmine Brown -- Athlete of the Year
Kelsey Schrader -- 1st Team

Daily Chronicle Boys Track and Field All-Area Team
Marc Dubrick -- 1st Team

Wednesday, May 29th -- PR Challenge #5
800 Brandon Anderson 2:27
Juan Velasco 2:30
Christina Ryzhov 2:31
Jake Neidel 2:41

1600 Cameron Shotton 5:18
Thomas Wuchte 5:21


Saturday, May 25th -- IHSA State Meet -- EIU Results
School Record -- Marc Dubrick's 9:18.72 tops his 9:19.8 from May 10th!

3200 Marc Dubrick 9:18 (2nd in slow heat; 12th overall)

Discus Jonathan Bell 150' 8" 13th 

110HH Tyler Peterson 16.13 

Wednesday, May 22nd -- PR Challenge #4
3200 Relay (F/S) (8:43) 
Jared Smith 2:08.1
Nick Rigas 2:11.7
Nate Wellendorf 2:15.4
Paul Fiedler 2:08.2

1600 
Misha Ryzhov 4:28
Colin Martin 4:43 PR!
Troy Harness 5:08 PR!

3200 
Tyler Greenwood 10:20 PR!
Brandon Anderson 11:19 PR!
Cameron Shotton 11:28
Christina Ryzhov 11:30 PR! (6th grader)

800 Juan Velasco 2:27
Zach Murphy 2:29 PR!
Geon 2:30 PR!
Trent Johnson 2:41

Saturday, May 18th -- IHSA State Meet at EIU Results

Triple Jump Jasmine Brown 39' 11 3/4" 1st - STATE CHAMP!

Long Jump Jasmine Brown 18' 6 1/2" 3rd

3200 Kelsey Schrader 11:11 23rd


Friday, May 17th -- IHSA 3A Sectional at Huntley Results
Congrats State Qualifiers: Marc Dubrick (3200), Tyler Peterson (110H), 
and Jonathan Bell (Discus) 
800 F/S School Record: Jared Smith's 2:02.77 tops Joe Ferguson's 2:02.85 from 2009 

3200 Relay (8:41) 
Tyler Greenwood 2:06.9
Nick Rigas 2:12.9
Patrick Martin 2:13.2
Paul Fiedler 2:07.7

3200 
Marc Dubrick 9:26 5th - State Qualifier
Colin Martin 10:05

800 
Jared Smith 2:02 6th
Isaac Hietanen 2:06

1600 
Marc Dubrick 4:24 4th
Misha Ryzhov 4:25 5th



Wednesday, May 15th -- PR Challenge #3
1600: 
Brandon Anderson 4:56 PR!
Nick Rigas 4:57 PR!
Troy Harness 5:10 PR!
Alex Wang 5:16
David Buller 5:31
Josh May 5:37
Juan Velasco 5:45
Richie Sakharouk 5:51
Zach Murphy 5:57
Trent Johnson 6:43 

Friday, May 10th -- NIB-12 Conference Meet at Dixon Results
Frosh-Soph -- Conference Champs
Varsity -- 2nd place
3200 School Record -- Marc Dubrick's 9:19.8 tops Tom Wuchte's 9:25.1 from 1976!

3200 Relay (V) (8:21) 
Isaac Hietanen 2:02.7 4th
Tyler Greenwood 2:05.1
Patrick Martin 2:08.0
Colin Martin 2:05.4

3200 Relay (F/S) (8:57) 
Nate Wellendorf 2:13 2nd
Alex Wang 2:16
Ben Martin 2:17
Nick Rigas 2:09

3200 (V) 
Marc Dubrick 9:19 1st
Misha Ryzhov 9:36 4th
3200 (F/S) 
Paul Fiedler 10:11 1st
Cameron Shotton 11:01

800 (V) 
Tyler Greenwood 2:06
Colin Martin 2:20
800 (F/S) 
Jared Smith 2:03 1st
Nick Rigas 2:10 4th

1600 (V) 
Marc Dubrick 4:23 1st
Isaac Hietanen 4:39
1600 (F/S) 
Jared Smith 4:39 1st
Brandon Anderson 5:05

400 (F/S) 
Richie Sakharouk 59.05
Dustin Larson 59.30

1600 Relay (V) 
Jared Smith 53.7
Misha Ryzhov 54.0
1600 Relay (F/S)
 Richie Sakharouk 59.66
Dustin Larson 59.90


Thursday, May 9th -- IHSA 3A Girls Sectional Meet at Belvidere North Results
Congrats to State Qualifiers -- Jasmine Brown (TJ and LJ) and Kelsey Schrader (3200)

3200 Relay (10:45) 
Malerie Meares 2:42
Monica York 2:40
Marissa Maeder 2:46
Kayla Federici 2:36

3200 
Kelsey Schrader 11:24 1st State Qualifier
Christin Bothe 12:36

800 
Sara Schafer 2:39
Monica York 2:41

1600 
Sam LeBlanc 5:40

1600 Relay 
Kayla Federici 1:08


Monday, May 6th -- Rochelle J/V Invite Results
3200 Relay (9:00.76) Freshman Record
Nick Rigas 2:10
Alex Wang 2:15
Ben Martin 2:17
Brandon Anderson 2:18

3200 
TJ Neidel 11:11
Troy Harness 11:19
Jacob Marx 12:02
Zach Murphy 12:08 
Trent Johnson 12:41+

800 
Richie Sakharouk 2:21
David Buller 2:22
Tyler Schultz 2:25
Juan Velasco 2:26
Ahmad Abdel 2:36

1600 
Tyler Greenwood 4:44
Patrick Martin 4:47
Nate Wellendorf 5:10
Cameron Shotton 5:13
Josh May 5:23
Chris Boyes 5:23

400 Dustin Larson 58.63


Friday, May 3rd -- Northern Illinois Invite at Harlem Results
3200 Relay V (8:14): 
Misha Ryzhov 2:02 2nd
Jared Smith 2:04
Isaac Heitanen 2:06
Marc Dubrick 2:00

3200 V: 
Colin Martin 9:58 1st
Patrick Martin 10:14 5th
3200 F/S: 
Paul Fiedler 10:14 2nd

800 V: 
Isaac Heitanen 2:06
Tyler Greenwood 2:09
800 F/S: 
Nick Rigas 2:09 2nd

1600 V: 
Marc Dubrick 4:26 1st
Misha Ryzhov 4:30 2nd
1600 F/S: 
Jared Smith 4:44 1st

400 V: Richie Sakharouk 1:01
400 F/S: Dustin Larson :59

Friday, May 3rd -- NIB 12 Conference Meet at DeKalb
3200 Relay V (10:47): 
Malerie Meares 2:40
Monica York 2:39
Marissa Maeder 2:48
Kayla Federici 2:39

3200 V: 
Christin Bothe 12:25
Sara Schafer 12:26

800 V: 
Kelsey Schrader 2:25 4th

1600 V: 
Kelsey Schrader 5:23 2nd
Sam LeBlanc 5:39 5th

800 F/S: 
Tessa Gridley 2:48
Tania Barragan 3:07

1600 F/S: 
Tessa Gridley 6:21
Tania Barragan 7:23

Thursday, May 2nd -- PR Challenge #2
800: 
Ben Martin 2:21
Juan Velasco 2:22 PR!
Troy Harness 2:25
Tyler Schultz 2:32

1600: 
Brandon Anderson 5:03 PR!
TJ Neidel 5:05
Nate Wellendorf 5:08 PR!
Alex Wang 5:11 PR!
Cameron Shotton 5:14 PR!
David Buller 5:23
Zach Murphy 5:37
Chris Boyes 5:39
Nayeli Castro 6:30

Saturday, April 27th -- Burlington Central F/S Invite Results
Boys:
3200 Relay (9:33): 
Nate Wellendorf 2:17 3rd
Josh May 2:26
David Buller 2:26
Tyler Schultz 2:23

3200: 
Nick Rigas 10:49 2nd
Cameron Shotton 11:24 5th

800: 
Alex Wang 2:19 3rd
Brandon Anderson 2:20 4th

1600: 
Jared Smith 4:42 1st
Paul Fiedler 4:46 2nd

1600 Relay (4:25) 
Ahmad Abdel 1:05.7
Chris Boyes 1:04
Trent Johnson 1:08.6
Zach Murphy 1:07
Girl:
800: Tania B. 3:14
1600: Tania B. 7:24

Friday, April 26th -- Woodstock Invite Results
3200 Relay (10:39): 
Kayla Federici 2:35
Sam LeBlanc 2:36
Malerie Meares 2:37
Marissa Maeder 2:48

3200: 
Kelsey Schrader 11:33 1st
Sara Schafer 12:42

800: Monica York 2:39

1600: Christin Bothe 5:50

Friday, April 26th -- Seegars Invite at Sycamore Results
3200 Relay F/S (9:19) 
Nick Rigas 2:14 5th
Josh May 2:24
Nate Wellendorf 2:21
Alex Wang 2:18

3200 Relay V (8:35)
 Jared Smith 2:05 4th 
Patrick Martin 2:11
Paul Fiedler 2:10
Tyler Greenwood 2:07

3200: 
Misha Ryzhov 9:44 1st
Colin Martin 10:09 4th

800: 
Marc Dubrick 2:00.34 3rd
Tyler Greenwood 2:08

1600: 
Marc Dubrick 4:27 2nd
Isaac Heitanen 4:36 5th

1600 Relay F/S (4:09) 
Richie Sakharouk :58
Juan Velasco 1:04
Brandon Anderson 1:03.5
Tyler Schultz 1:03.5

1600 Relay V: Jared Smith :55.5


Thursday, April 25th -- PR Challenge #1 
800: 
Ben Martin 2:20 PR!
Richie Sakharouk 2:30
Juan Velasco 2:31
Dustin Larson 2:35
Ahmad Abdel 2:35

1600: 
TJ Neidel 5:05
Troy Harness 5:13
Chris Boyes 5:23 PR!
Jacob Marx 5:32
Zach Murphy 5:34 tie PR!
Trent Johnson 6:15

Saturday, April 20th -- Harlem Invite
3200 Relay (11:11) 

3200: 
Kelsey Schrader 11:17 1st
Christin Bothe 12:27 2nd
Nayeli Castro 14:22

800: Sam LeBlanc 2:41

1600: 
Kelsey Schrader 5:22 1st
Monica York 5:55
Sara Schafer 6:04

Saturday, April 20th -- Peterson Prep Invite--Kaneland Results
3200 Relay (8:35): 
Jared Smith 2:04
Colin Martin 2:09
Patrick Martin 2:15
Isaac Heitanen 2:06

3200: 
Marc Dubrick 9:28 1st
Paul Fiedler 10:11

800: 
Colin Martin 2:06
Isaac Heitanen 2:13

1600: 
Misha Ryzhov 4:27 2nd
Tyler Greenwood 4:45


Tuesday, April 16th -- at Sycamore
Girls:
800: 
Danielle Dlabal 2:27
Monica York 2:40
Marissa Maeder 2:45
Tessa Gridley 2:55
1600: Christin Bothe 5:47
Sam LeBlanc 5:48
Sara Schafer 5:59
Nayeli Castro 6:15
Tania B. 7:16

Boys:
3200 Relay (9:12) Jared Smith 2:08, Nate Wellendorf 2:19, Brandon Anderson 2:22,
Alex Wang 2:21

3200: Misha Ryzhov 10:29, Marc Dubrick 10:29, Paul Fiedler 10:53, 
Patrick Martin 11:03, Colin Martin 11:03, Troy Harness 11:04,
Jacob Marx 11:56, Brad Allen 13:27

800: Nick Rigas 2:16, Tyler Schultz 2:21, Cameron Shotton 2:21, 
Tommy Lowie 2:28, Richie Sakharouk 2:28, Chris Boyes 2:30,
Ahmad Abdel 2:34, Jacob Marx 2:35, Granger Gridley 2:38

1600: Brandon Anderson 5:11, Ben Martin 5:18, Juan Velasco 5:33,
Zach Murphy 5:34

400: Jared Smith :55, Dustin Larson :59, Josh May 1:03

1600 Relay (4:11): Josh May 1:03, Chris Boyes 1:06, Cameron Shotton 1:04, Nick Rigas :58
(4:12): Tyler Schultz 1:03, Ahmad Abdel 1:06, Dustin Larson 1:03, 
Tommy Lowie 1:00


Monday, April 15th -- Belvidere F/S Invite
3200 Relay (9:33) 
Alex Wang 2:19
Richie Sakharouk 2:25
Ben Martin 2:25
Josh May 2:23
3200 
Cameron Shotton 11:30
Nate Wellendorf 11:39
800 
Tommy Lowie 2:27
Juan Velasco 2:30
1600: 
Nick Rigas 5:10
Brandon Anderson 5:11

Saturday, April 13th -- Ottawa ABC Invite Results
3200 Relay (9:42): 
TJ Neidel 2:22
Josh May 2:33
Brandon Anderson 2:27
Nick Rigas 2:19

3200A: Marc Dubrick 9:45 1st
3200B: Patrick Martin 10:46 2nd
3200C: Jared Smith 10:54 3rd

800A: Jared Smith 2:14
800B: TJ Neidel 2:29
800C: Nate Wellendorf 2:23

1600A: Marc Dubrick 4:27 1st
1600B: Tyler Greenwood 4:46 2nd
1600C: Paul Fiedler 4:46 1st

Saturday, April 6th -- Kaneland Invite Results
3200 Relay J/V (11:35): 
Malerie Meares 2:44 2nd place
Tessa Gridley 2:55
Nayeli Castro 2:56
Marissa Maeder 2:58

3200: 
Kelsey Schrader 11:45 1st place/Jr. Class Record
Christin Bothe 12:44 5th
Sara Schafer 12:53 6th

800: 
Danielle Dlabal 2:27 3rd
Malerie Meares 2:45
Kayla Federici 2:45

1600: 
Kelsey Schrader 5:27 1st
Sam LeBlanc 5:49
Monica York 6:07 6th

Thursday, April 4th -- Home vs Yorkville
Boys:
3200 Relay (9:45): Josh May 2:26, Alex Wang 2:23, Richie Sakharouk 2:30, Ben Martin 2:25

3200: Marc Dubrick 9:43, Misha Ryzhov 10:04, Colin Martin 10:21, Isaac Heitanen 10:32
Patrick Martin 10:40, Brad Allen 13:20

800: Tommy Lowie 2:25, Alex Wang 2:28, Richie Sakharouk 2:31, Tyler Schultz 2:33
Chris Boyes 2:34, Dustin Larson 2:35, Zach Murphy 2:38, Ahmad Abdel 2:38,
Trent Johnson 2:41, Granger Gridley 2:48

1600: Tyler Greenwood 4:45, Jared Smith 4:46, Paul Fiedler 4:47, TJ Neidel 5:04, 
Brandon Anderson 5:04, Nick Rigas 5:10, Troy Harness 5:18, Cameron Shotton 5:24,
Juan Velasco 5:35, Zach Murphy 5:38, Jacob Marx 5:40

1600 Relay (3:47): Colin Martin 59.2, Misha Ryzhov 55.5, Marc Dubrick 56.0, Isaac H. 56.3

Girls:
3200: Kelsey Schrader 12:52, Monica York 12:52

800: Danielle Dlabal 2:25, Sam LeBlanc 2:40, Marissa Maeder 2:48, Tessa Gridley 2:56

1600: Christin Bothe 5:55, Sara Schafer 6:01, Kayla Federici 6:01, Malerie Meares 6:18,
Nayeli Castro 6:24


Saturday, March 23rd -- Illinois Top Times Meet 3A -- Bloomington Results
Jasmine Brown Triple Jump 39' 9.5" 1st Place/School Record
Long Jump 18' 4.75" 4th Place
60 meters 8.23
Savannah Long 60 meter hurdles 10.21
Kelsey Schrader 1600 meters 5:12.08 6th Place/Junior Class Record

Saturday, March 16th -- NIB-12 Conference Meet at Sterling - Boys 3rd; Girls 4thResults
Boys: 
3200 Relay (8:31): 
Misha Ryzhov 2:08, Isaac Heitanen 2:07, Tyler Greenwood 2:11,
Marc Dubrick 2:04 -- 3rd Place
3200: 
Colin Martin 10:19 3rd Place
Paul Fiedler 10:19 4th Place
800:
 Isaac Heitanen 2:13
Patrick Martin 2:16
Tyler Greenwood 2:17
1600: 
Misha Ryzhov 4:41 4th Place
Marc Dubrick 4:44
Jared Smith 4:45
400 
Nick Rigas 1:01

Girls:
3200 Relay (10:46): 
Kelsey Schrader 2:29, Monica York 2:44, Malerie Meares 2:50,
Kayla Federici 2:40 -- 4th Place
3200: 
Christin Bothe 13:03 6th Place
Sara Schafer 13:05
800: 
Kayla Federici 2:44
Marissa Maeder 2:50
Tessa Gridley 2:51
1600: 
Kelsey Schrader 5:16 2nd Place--Jr. Class Record
Sam LeBlanc 5:56


Tuesday, March 12th -- Girls at Sycamore Invite Results
3200 Relay (11:11): Christin Bothe 2:44, Sam LeBlanc 2:51, Marissa Maeder 2:55, 
Kelsey Schrader 2:39
3200: Sara Schafer 13:09, Kayla Federici 13:34, Malerie Meares 14:16, Kitty Hescott 15:19
800: Kelsey Schrader 2:31 - 1st Place, Tessa Gridley 2:55, Marissa Maeder 2:56
1600: Nayeli Castro 6:49

Saturday, March 9th -- Girls at Sterling Invite Results
3200 Relay (11:36): Sara Schafer 2:41, Tessa Gridley 3:01, Marissa Maeder 2:53, 
Nayeli Castro 3:01
800: Kayla Federici 2:42, Sara Schafer 2:42, Sam LeBlanc 2:43
1600: Kelsey Schrader 5:17 (Jr. Class Record) , Monica York 5:59, Christin Bothe 6:02

Saturday, March 9th -- Boys at Home vs Rochelle and Belvidere
3200 Relay (9:56): Nick Rigas 2:18, Trent Johnson 2:40, Brandon Anderson 2:28, 
Cameron Shotten 2:30
(9:57): Josh May 2:20, Zach Murphy 2:36, Juan Velasco 2:31, Ben M. 2:30

3200: Paul Fiedler 10:35, Colin Martin 10:38, Patrick Martin 10:44
800: Josh May 2:29, Richie S. 2:29, Ahmad 2:31, Chris Boyes. 2:31, 
David Buller 2:34, Zach Murphy 2:41, Granger Gridley 2:49, Alex McAnly 2:51
400: Geon 63, Juan Velasco 66, Kareem 78
1600: Misha Ryzhov 4:32, Marc Dubrick 4:33, Tyler Greenwood 4:44, 
Isaac Heitanen 4:44, Jared Smith 4:45, TJ Neidel 4:56, Troy Harness 5:11,
Nick Rigas 5:21, Nate Wellendorf 5:22, Brandon Anderson 5:31,
Cameron Shotten 5:36
1600 Relay: Chris Boyes 64, Granger Gridley 75, Ahmad 71, Trent Johnson 75

Saturday, March 2nd Girls at Rockton-Hononegah Invite Results
3200: Christin Bothe 12:48, Sara Schafer 13:03
1600: 4. Kelsey Schrader 5:24, Monica York 6:03

Saturday, March 2nd Boys at Glenbard North Invite -- Highlights
3200 Relay F/S (9:17) Paul Fiedler, Brandon Anderson, Nick Rigas, Jared Smith --1st place
3200: 3. TJ Neidel 10:55 6. Troy Harness 11:17
800: 3. Tyler Greenwood 2:12, Josh May 2:22
1600: 1. Jared Smith 4:56, 3. Paul Fiedler 4:58

February 27th at Sycamore -- Highlights
3200: 1. Misha Ryzov 10:37, 3. Jared Smith 10:51
800: 1. Isaac Heitanen 2:13
1600: 2. Colin Martin 4:58, 3. Paul Fiedler 4:58

February 23rd at Home vs Burlington Central -- Highlights
Boys: 3200 Relay (8:54) Tyler Greenwood 2:08, Patrick Martin 2:19, Colin Martin 2:13, Misha Ryzhov 2:13
3200: TJ Neidel 11:20, Troy Harness 11:27
800: Tyler Greenwood 2:11, Isaac Heitanen 2:12
1600: Jared Smith 4:51, Misha Ryzhov 4:54, Colin Martin 5:03, Paul Fiedler 5:04
1600 Relay: Isaac Heitanen 57r

Girls: 3200: Christin Bothe 13:19
800: Danielle Dlabal 2:25, Kayla Federici 2:42
1600: Kelsey Schrader 5:28, Monica York 5:55
1600 Relay: Danielle Dlabal 63r


2013 Track State Meet Qualifiying Standards

_________2012 Season_________

Daily Chronicle Girls Track and Field All-Area Team
First Team: Jasmine Brown
Jaylaan Slaughter
Kelsey Schrader
Honorable Mention: Danielle Dlabal
Monica York

Daily Chronicle Boys Track and Field All-Area Team
Third Team: Marc Dubrick

Friday, May 25th -- PR Challenge #2 at DHS
1600 Mason Struthers 4:41 tie PR!
Misha Ryzhov 4:46
Tyler Greenwood 4:50 PR!
Isaac Hietanen 4:52 tie PR!
Colin Martin 4:58
Malerie Meares 6:25

Tuesday, May 22nd -- PR Challenge at DHS
1600 TJ Neidel 4:57 PR!
Kelsey Schrader 5:09
Troy Harness 5:19 PR!

Saturday, May 19th -- IHSA State Meet at EIU Results
3200 Kelsey Schrader 11:09 15th
LJ Jasmine Brown 17' 10.25" 10th
TJ Jasmine Brown 38' 2" 4th All State/School Record

Friday, May 18th -- IHSA State Meet at EIU Results
1600 Kelsey Schrader 5:08.01 Soph Class Record 
400 Jaylaan Slaughter 57.01 School Record

Thursday, May 17th -- IHSA Sectional at Rockton HononegahResults
4x800 (8:57) Jared Smith 2:11.9
Tyler Greenwood 2:11.7
Colin Martin 2:15.2
TJ Neidel 2:17.7
3200 Marc Dubrick 9:47 6th
Patrick Martin 10:05
800 Mason Struthers 2:05
Tyler Greenwood 2:11
1600 Misha Ryzhov 4:31.9
Marc Dubrick 4:33.9

Monday, May 14th -- Oregon Invite
3200 TJ Neidel 11:36
Jacob Marx 11:54
800 Troy Harness 2:26
Troy West 2:36
Juan Velasco 2:39
Josh May 2:41
1600 Troy Harness 5:25
Nate Wellendorf 5:26
Granger Gridley 5:48

Friday, May 11th -- NIB 12 Conference Meet at DeKalb
4x800v (8:51) Mason Struthers 2:05
Tyler Greenwood 2:14
TJ Neidel 2:18
Colin Martin 2:13
3200v Marc Dubrick 9:56 4th
Patrick Martin 10:17
800 f/s Jared Smith 2:11 2nd
Nate Wellendorf 2:20
800 v Mason Struthers 2:07
Tyler Greenwood 2:14
1600 f/s Misha Ryzhov 4:36 1st
Jared Smith 4:51 5th
1600 v Patrick Martin 4:51
Colin Martin 4:52

Thursday, May 10 -- IHSA Sectional Meet at Rockton HononegahResults
4x800 (10:45) Desa Diedrich 2:29
Sam LeBlanc 2:40
Kayla Federici 2:37
Marissa Maeder 2:57
3200 Kelsey Schrader 11:00.22 2nd/Soph Class Record/State Qualifier
Sara Schafer 12:48
800 Danielle Dlabal 2:20.06 3rd/Junior Class Record
Desa Diedrich 2:31
1600 Kelsey Schrader 5:14.04 3rd/State Qualifier
Monica York 5:21.19 6th

Monday, May 7th -- Rochelle J/V Invite
3200 Jacob Marx 11:38
800 Granger Gridley 2:29
Juan Velasco 2:34
Josh May 2:41
1600 TJ Neidel 5:04
Nate Wellendorf 5:19
Troy Harness 5:22
Jacob Marx 5:26

Friday, May 4th -- NIB 12 Conference Meet at Streator Results
4x800 School Record! 9:49.04 2nd place
Kelsey Schrader 2:22.8
Desa Deidrich 2:32.6
Monica York 2:28.6
Danielle Dlabal 2:25.4

3200 f/s Sara Schafer 13:00 1st
Sam LeBlanc 13:01 2nd
3200 v Malerie Meares 13:26
800 f/s Kayla Federici 2:35 4th
800 v Danielle Dlabal 2:26 4th
Desa Diedrich 2:34
1600 f/s Sara Schafer 5:48 2nd
Sam LeBlanc 5:56 5th
1600 v Kelsey Schrader 5:11 2nd/Soph Class Record
Monica York 5:23 5th

Friday, May 4th -- Northern Illinois Invite at Hononegah Results
3200 f/s Misha Ryzhov 10:24 1st
3200 v TJ Neidel 10:52
800 f/s Isaac Hietanen 2:06 1st
800 v Mason Struthers 2:06
Tyler Greenwood 2:09
1600 f/s Jared Smith 4:47 4th
1600 v Patrick Martin 4:47
Colin Martin 4:48

Tuesday, May 1 -- at Sycamore
Girls: 800 Jaylaan Slaughter 2:30
Malerie Meares 2:39
Sam LeBlanc 2:40
Kayla Federici 2:41
Sara Schafer 2:44

Boys: 3200 Jared Smith 11:01
Nate Wellendorf 11:47
Jacob Marx 11:50
400 Juan Velasco 1:02
Josh May 1:11
1600 Mason Struthers 4:51
Tyler Greenwood 4:54
TJ Neidel 5:05
Troy Harness 5:21
Granger Gridley 5:39


Monday, April 30th -- Belvidere F/S Invite
3200 Nate Wellendorf 11:44
800 Granger Gridley 2:32
1600 Jared Smith 4:47 1st place
Isaac Hietanen 4:53 2nd place

Friday, April 27th -- Woodstock Invite Results
3200 Kelsey Schrader 11:17 1st/Soph Class Record
Malerie Meares 13:21
1600 Kelsey Schrader 5:23 2nd place
Monica York 5:31 4th place

Friday, April 27th -- Sycamore Invite Results
4x800 f/s (9:22) Jared Smith 2:09
Isaac Hietanen 2:10
Nate Wellendorf 2:25
Granger Gridley 2:36
4x800 v (8:55) Mason Struthers 2:07
Colin Martin 2:13
Tyler Greenwood 2:13
TJ Neidel 2:21
3200 Patrick Martin 10:19 6th place
800 Marc Dubrick 2:02.9 3rd place
Tyler Greenwood 2:14
400 Mason Struthers :55 5th place
1600 Marc Dubrick 4:39 3rd place
Colin Martin 4:54

Wednesday, April 25th -- Home vs Kaneland
Girls: 3200 Desa Diedrich 12:38
Sam LeBlanc 13:01
800 Danielle Dlabal 2:23
Monica York 2:34
Malerie Meares 2:47
Marissa Maeder 2:55
1600 Kelsey Schrader 5:26
Sara Schafer 5:56

Boys: 3200 Marc Dubrick 10:13
Colin Martin 10:41
Tyler Greenwood 10:47
TJ Neidel 10:53
Jacob Marx 11:58
Nate Wellendorf 12:05
800 Mason Struthers 2:08
Patrick Martin 2:11
Troy Harness 2:26
1600 Misha Ryzhov 4:42
Jared Smith 4:47
Isaac Hietanen 4:55


Tuesday, April 24th -- at Rochelle with Morris Boys Results
Girls: 800 Desa Diedrich 2:35
Malerie Meares 2:41
400 Kelsey Schrader 1:02.3
Kayla Federici 1:07
Marissa Maeder 1:09
1600 Sara Schafer 5:47
Sam LeBlanc 5:47

Boys: 3200 Isaac Hietanen 10:57
800 Misha Ryzhov 2:08
Troy West 2:29
400 Juan Velasco 1:04
Josh May 1:12
1600 Patrick Martin 4:45
Mason Struthers 4:54
Nate Wellendorf 5:20
Jacob Marx 5:35


Saturday, April 21st -- Kaneland Invite Results
4x800 (8:56) Mason Struthers 2:08
Isaac Hietanen 2:14
TJ Neidel 2:16
Colin Martin 2:16
3200 Marc Dubrick 9:41 1st place
Patrick Martin 10:14
1600 Marc Dubrick 4:36 6th place
Misha Ryzhov 4:36

Thursday, April 19th -- BC Rocket Relays -- Girls 1st place!
Girls: 4x800 (11:07) Desa Diedrich 2:39 1st
Malerie Meares 2:50
Kayla Federici 2:50
Monica York 2:48
3200 Sara Schafer 12:51 2nd
Sam LeBlanc 12:57 3rd
800 Danielle Dlabal 2:31 1st
Kelsey Schrader 2:31 2nd
Malerie Meares 2:50 4th
1600 Kelsey Schrader 5:45 1st
Desa Diedrich 6:00 3rd

Boys: 4x800 (9:02) Mason Struthers 2:10 2nd
Isaac Hietanen 2:15
Jared Smith 2:17
Tyler Greenwood 2:19
3200 Misha Ryzhov 10:30 1st 
Colin Martin 10:58 4th
TJ Neidel 11:04 5th
800 Isaac Hietanen 2:15
Tyler Greenwood 2:17
Nate Wellendorf 2:27
1600 Marc Dubrick 4:44 1st
Patrick Martin 4:55 3rd
Jared Smith 5:00 4th

Tuesday, April 17th -- at Yorkville
Girls: 800 Kelsey Schrader 2:21.4 Soph Class Record
Desa Diedrich 2:38
400 Kelsey Schrader 1:04
Desa Diedrich 1:10
1600 Monica York 5:39
Sara Schafer 5:58
Sam LeBlanc 5:59
Malerie Meares 6:09
4x400 Kelsey 63, Desa 70, Monica 73, Malerie 71

Boys: 4x800 (8:37) Marc Dubrick 2:02.2
Patrick Martin 2:10.7
Colin Martin 2:16.0
Misha Ryzhov 2:08.7
3200 TJ Neidel 10:54
Troy Harness 11:29
Jacob Marx 11:43
800 Juan Velasco 2:34
400 Mason Struthers :56
Josh May 1:15
1600 Jared Smith 4:51
Isaac Heitanen 4:52
Nathan Wellendorf 5:26
Granger Gridley 5:38
4x400 Marc 56, Patrick 58, Colin 60, Misha 56


Saturday, April 14th -- Ottawa ABC Invite Results
4x800 (8:56) Misha Ryzhov 2:06
Isaac Hietanen 2:16
TJ Neidel 2:18
Tyler Greenwood 2:15
3200 A Marc Dubrick 9:55 2nd place
B Patrick Martin 10:22 3rd place
C Colin Martin 10:48 3rd place
800 A Isaac Hietanen 2:11
B Jacob Marx 2:25
C Granger Gridley 2:34
1600 A Misha Ryzhov 4:45 6th place
B Tyler Greenwood 5:03
C TJ Neidel 5:10 6th place


Friday, April 13th -- Crystal Lake Central Invite
4x800 (10:27) Kelsey Schrader 2:28 2nd place
Desa Diedrich 2:45
Monica York 2:38
Danielle Dlabal 2:35
3200 Sara Schafer 12:50 5th place
Sam LeBlanc 12:51 6th place
800 Desa Diedrich 2:44
1600 Kelsey Schrader 5:27 2nd place
Monica York 5:40 4th place

Saturday, April 7th -- Kaneland Invite Results
3200 Kelsey Schrader 11:42 1st place/Soph Class Record
Sam LeBlanc 13:05 6th place
800 Danielle Dlabal 2:23 2nd place
Marissa Maeder 2:52 
1600 Monica York 5:35 2nd place


Tuesday, April 3rd -- 5 team meet at Ottawa
Girls: 800 Kelsey Schrader 2:24.5 Soph Class Record
Monica York 2:38
Kayla Federici 2:44
Marissa Maeder 2:51
1600 Kelsey Schrader 6:00
Monica York 6:00
Malerie Meares 6:00
Sam LeBlanc 6:05

Boys: 3200 Patrick Martin 10:46
Colin Martin 11:15
800 Misha Ryzhov 2:09
Troy West 2:29
Chris Holder 2:32
Josh May 2:52
1600 Isaac Heitanen 5:00
TJ Neidel 5:17
Troy Harness 5:28


Saturday, March 24th -- IPTT Indoor Meet at IWU Results
1600 Kelsey Schrader 5:12.84 11th place/Soph Class Record
TJ Jasmine Brown 36' 6.25" 2nd place
400 Jaylaan Slaughter 59.32 5th place


Saturday, March 24th -- Sterling Last Chance Invite Results
Girls: 4x800 (10:51) Monica York 2:37
Marissa Maeder 2:46
Sam LeBlanc 2:46
Malerie Meares 2:42
1600 Monica York 5:44 6th place
Sara Schafer 6:01
Sam LeBlanc 6:02
800 Desa Diedrich 2:35 1st place
Malerie Meares 2:40 5th place
200 Desa Diedrich 29.75

Boys: 4x800 (9:54) TJ Neidel 2:17
Colin Martin 2:22
Jacob Marx 2:37
Troy Harness 2:37
1600 Misha Ryzhov 4:41 5th place
Patrick Martin 4:49
Tyler Greenwood 4:54
800 Isaac Heitanen 2:14 5th place
Nate Wellendorf 2:24
Troy West 2:31


Saturday, March 17th -- NIB 12 Indoor Conference Meet at Sterling Results
Girls: 3200 Kelsey Schrader 11:50 3rd place/Soph Class Record
Christin Bothe 13:21
4x800 (10:52) Monica York 2:39
Kayla Federici 2:44
Marissa Maeder 2:46
Malerie Meares 2:41
800 Danielle Dlabal 2:24 3rd place
Desa Diedrich 2:36
1600 Kelsey Schrader 5:28 3rd place
Sam LeBlanc 6:11

Boys: 3200 TJ Neidel 11:15
Colin Martin 11:33
4x800 (9:04) Misha Ryzhov 2:11
Jared Smith 2:17
Patrick Martin 2:18
Tyler Greenwood 2:16
800 Tyler Greenwood 2:14
Isaac Heitanen 2:25
Nathan Wellendorf 2:27
1600 Misha Ryzhov 4:46 5th place
Patrick Martin 4:49
Jared Smith 4:59

Tuesday, March 13th -- Sycamore Invite Results
4x800 J/V (11:02) Marissa Maeder 2:45 1st place
Kayla Federici 2:42
Sam LeBlanc 2:52
Malerie Meares 2:42
4x800 V (10:17) Desa Diedrich 2:32 1st place
Kelsey Schrader 2:29
Monica York 2:44
Danielle Dlabal 2:31
800 V Danielle Dlabal 2:24 1st place
Kelsey Schrader 2:28 3rd place
1600 J/V Malerie Meares 6:09
Sam LeBlanc 6:14
1600 V Christin Bothe 5:58
Sara Schafer 5:59


Saturday, March 10th -- Sterling First Chance Invite Results
Girls: 4x800(11:11) Marissa Maeder 2:45
Kayla Federici 2:46
Sam LeBlanc 2:52
Malerie Meares 2:48
800 Danielle Dlabal 2:26 1st place
Malerie Meares 2:46
Sydney Cordes 2:48
1600 Kelsey Schrader 5:17 IPTT Qualifier/Soph Class Record
Christin Bothe 5:58
Sara Schafer 6:06

Boys: 4x800(10:07) Jared Smith 2:14
Granger Gridley 2:41
Juan Velasco 2:42
TJ Neidel 2:29
800 Taylor Ihm 2:36
Juan Velasco 2:42
Granger Gridley 2:43
1600 Marc Dubrick 4:38 3rd place
Misha Ryzhov 4:49
Tyler Greenwood 5:01


Thursday, March 8th -- at St. Charles East
800 Kayla Federici 2:56
1600 Sara Schafer 6:07
Sam LeBlanc 6:08
Malerie Meares 6:09

Saturday, March 3rd -- Plainfield North Invite Results
4x800 (10:28) Desa Diedrich 2:34
Monica York 2:36
Kayla Federici 2:49
Danielle Dlabal 2:28
DMR (15:04) Malerie Meares 2:51 (800)
Holly Baker 1:14 (400)
Marissa Maeder 4:44 (1200)
Sam LeBlanc 6:14 (1600)
1600 Kelsey Schrader 5:23 Soph Class Record
Desa Diedrich 5:50
Christin Bothe 5:58
Sara Schafer 6:08 

Friday, March 2nd -- Glenbard North Invite
4x800 f/s (10:17) Jared Smith 2:19
Granger Gridley 2:43
Juan Velasco 2:42
Nathan Wellendorf 2:33
4x800 v (9:18) Misha Ryzhov 2:11
Isaac Hietanen 2:26
Patrick Martin 2:20
Tyler Greenwood 2:20
3200 Colin Martin 11:21
TJ Neidel 11:38
800 Tyler Greenwood 2:20
Jacob Marx 2:35
1600 Patrick Martin 4:54
Troy Harness 5:29

Wednesday, February 29th -- at Sycamore with Dixon and Plano
3200 Misha Ryzhov 10:39
Patrick Martin 10:41
800 Troy West 2:29
Juan Velasco 2:43
Josh May 2:43
1600 Tyler Greenwood 5:01
Jared Smith 5:09
Colin Martin 5:16
Nate Wellendorf 5:34
Jacob Marx 5:35
Granger Gridley 6:02

Saturday, February 25th -- Home vs Burlington Central
Girls: 4x800 (10:42) Malerie Meares 2:45
Marissa Maeder 2:50
Monica York 2:39
Danielle Dlabal 2:27
800 Desa Diedrich 2:38
Kayla Federici 2:44
1600 Kelsey Schrader 5:29
Christin Bothe 5:55
Sara Schrafer 6:16
Sam LeBlanc 6:23

Boys: 4x800 (9:03) Misha Ryzhov 2:12
Isaac Hietanen 2:16
Patrick Martin 2:16
Tyler Greenwood 2:19
3200 Colin Martin 11:46
TJ Neidel 11:46
Jacob Marx 12:47
800 Tyler Greenwood 2:18
Isaac Hietanen 2:22
Chris Holder 2:28
Juan Velasco 2:47
Josh May 2:47
1600 Misha Ryzhov 5:03
Patrick Martin 5:03
Nathan Wellendorf 5:40
Granger Gridley 5:55


______________________2011 Season__________________


Friday, May 27th -- PR Challenge at DeKalb HS -- 1600 meters
          Marc Dubrick                  4:40    PR!
            Mason Struthers               4:41    PR!
            Misha Ryzhov                  4:52
            Matt Phanenbecker          5:05
            Isaac Hietanen                 5:05
            TJ Neidel                         5:12
            Jordan Wellman               5:21
            Jacob Marx                     5:32
            Troy Harness                   5:37

Friday, May 20th -- IESA State Meet
        8th Grade Boys AA 1600 -- Jared Smith 6th place 4:53.26

Friday, May 20th -- IHSA 3A Sectional Meet at Rockford Guilford  RESULTS
4 x 800              Isaac Hietanen                 2:14
                          Tyler Greenwood            2:16
                          Colin Martin                    2:14
                          Ben Nelson                     2:13
    3200             Marc Dubrick                  9:51            4th
                         Jordan Wellman             11:03
      800             Mason Struthers              2:00.31        4th
                         Tyler Greenwood            2:14
    1600              Misha Ryzhov                4:45
                         Mason Struthers              4:46
Shot Put            Tyrel Williams                 53' 3"           4th  State Qualifier

Monday, May 16th -- Oregon Sectional Prep Meet
    3200           Misha Ryzhov                    10:51
                        Isaac Hietanen                   10:56
                        Ben Nelson                        11:09
                        TJ Neidel                           11:12
                        Colin Martin                      11:31
                        Jacob Marx                       11:37
      800            Justin Gingrich                     2:19
     1600           Tyler Greenwood                5:01
                        Rafeal Ortega                      5:18
                        Jordan Wellman                  5:27
                        Jacob Marx                        5:29
                        TJ Neidel                            5:30
                        Troy Harness                      5:34
                
Friday, May 13th -- IHSA 3A Sectional Meet at Huntley
     3200          Sam LeBlanc                13:18
                        Alexa Campbell            13:57
    4 x 800         Desa Diedrich                2:26         6th
                         Marissa Maeder            2:36
                         Monica York                 2:36
                         Kelsey Schrader            2:32
       800            Desa Diedrich                2:33
                         Marissa Maeder             2:47
      1600           Kelsey Schrader             5:19        4th    Freshman Class Record
                         Monica York                  5:41

Friday, May 13th --NI Big 12 Conference Meet at Ottawa        RESULTS
Varsity:
    4 x 800         Mason Struthers              8:52
                        Chris Meyers                    
                        Tyler Greenwood    
                         Matt Phanenbecker
    3200            Marc Dubrick                 10:02         4th
                        Jordan Wellman              10:54
      800            Mason Struthers                2:05         5th
                        Matt Phanenbecker           2:13    
    1600            Marc Dubrick                   4:48
                        Tyler Greenwood              5:11 
Frosh/Soph:
    4x800          Misha Ryzhov                    9:14.88              New Freshman Record
                        Ben Nelson
                        Rafeal Ortega
                        Isaac Hietanen
    3200            Colin Martin                        11:08
                        TJ Neidel                            11:12
      800            Jacob Marx                          2:33
                        Troy Harness                        2:34
    1600            Isaac Hietanen                      4:55
                        Misha Ryzhov                       4:56

Monday, May 9th -- Oregon Sectional Prep 
     1600           Sam LeBlanc                 6:14
                         Alexa Campbell             6:35

Monday, May 9th --Rochelle J/V Invite
        3200       Colin Martin                11:17      2nd place
                        TJ Neidel                     12:00
                        Jacob Marx                 12:14
          800        Justin Gingrich               2:22
        1600        Isaac Heitanen               4:57        1st place
                        Rafeal Ortega                5:28
                        Troy Harness                 5:38

Friday, May 6th -- NI Big 12 Conference Meet at Kaneland and Sycamore
                                 4 x 800 School Record !!  9:58!!              RESULTS
                                        Desa Diedrich          2:28
                                        Marissa Maeder      2:34
                                        Monica York            2:30.8
                                        Kelsey Schrader      2:25.9

          4 x 800 J/V          Malerie Meares              2:40        2nd Place
                                         Sam LeBlanc                 2:49
                                         Lisa Nagy                      2:53
                                         Cristy Reyes                  2:48
           
            3200 J/V              Alexa Campbell            13:42

              800 V                Desa Diedrich                2:39
                                        Marissa Maeder            2:41
              800 J/V              Lisa Nagy                      2:53

             1600 V                Kelsey Schrader            5:31            6th Place
                                        Monica York                  5:33           8th Place
             1600 J/V             Sam LeBlanc                  6:12
            
Friday, May 6th -- Northern Illinois Invite at Harlem       RESULTS
          4 x 800            Chris Meyers                  2:11
                                     Isaac Heitanen                2:21
                                     Rafeal Ortega                 2:22
                                     Tyler Greenwood            2:11
            3200              Marc Dubrick                  9:57    
                                     Mason Struthers             10:20
                                     Troy Harness                  12:10
                 800              Matt Phanenbecker          2:03           2nd Place
                                     Chris Meyers                   2:15
                                     Tyler Greenwood             2:12
               1600              Misha Ryzhov                  4:47
                                     Jordan Wellman               5:01

Tuesday, May 3rd -- at Sycamore
    Girls:
        1600    Desa Diedrich          5:57
                    Monica York           5:58
                    Kelsey Schrader      6:01
                    Marissa Maeder      6:01
                    Sam LeBlanc           6:13
                    Alexa Campbell       6:30
                    Malerie Meares       6:31
    
    Boys:
        3200    Isaac Heitanen          11:13
                    Tyler Greenwood     11:28
                    Jacob Marx              11:50
        800      Mason Struthers        2:06
                    Marc Dubrick            2:11
                    Misha Ryzhov            2:16
                    Justin Gingrich            2:34
       1600    Matt Phanenbecker     4:55
                   Colin Martin                5:10
                   TJ Neidel                    5:12
                    Ben Nelson                5:17
                    Rafeal Ortega             5:29
                    Jordan Wellman         5:33
                    Jacob Marx               5:38
                    Troy Harness             5:39

Monday, May 2nd -- Belvidere F/S Invite
    3200            Marc Dubrick        10:18
                        TJ Neidel                11:18
    4 x 800        Isaac Heitanen           2:16
                        Ben Nelson               2:21
                        Rafeal Ortega            2:23
                        Misha Ryzhov           2:17
      800            Colin Martin              2:26
     1600           Tyler Greenwood      5:09

Saturday, April 30th -- Burlington Central F/S Invite    Girls 1st!  Boys 2nd!
    Girls:
            4 x 800    Marissa Maeder            2:39        1st Place
                            Malerie Meares             2:56
                            Sydney Cordes              2:52
                            Kelsey Schrader            2:39
             3200        Sam LeBlanc               13:40
               800        Marissa Maeder            2:42        1st Place
                             Malerie Meares             2:49        2nd Place
            1600        Kelsey Schrader             5:35        1st Place
    Boys:
            4 x 800    Colin Martin                  2:21          1st Place
                            Rafeal Ortega                2:28
                            Isaac Heitanen               2:29
                            Marc Dubrick                2:19
             3200        TJ Neidel                   11:50
                             Jacob Marx                12:00
              800        Tyler Greenwood           2:17        1st Place
                            Isaac Heitanen               2:19
            1600        Marc Dubrick                4:58        2nd Place
                            Misha Ryzhov                5:16

Friday, April 29th -- Sycamore Invite
    f/s 4 x 800    Misha Ryzhov               2:14
                         Colin Martin                 2:17
                         Rafeal Ortega               2:20
                         Isaac Heitanen              2:23
    v 4 x 800       Mason Struthers           2:04
                          Tyler Greenwood         2:14
                         Chris Meyers                2:17
                         Matt Phanenbecker       2:13
      3200            Marc Dubrick             10:17
                          Jordan Wellman          11:23
       800            Matt Phanenbecker        2:04            1st place
                         Chris Meyers                 2:09
      1600            Mason Struthers           4:46
                          Misha Ryzhov              4:57

Friday, April 29th -- Woodstock Invite                    RESULTS
    3200            Desa Diedrich            11:55            Jr. Class Record
                        Kelsey Schrader         11:57            Fr. Class Record
     800             Marissa Maeder           2:37
    1600            Monica York                5:32
                        Sam LeBlanc                6:11

                        

Saturday, April 23rd -- Kaneland Invite          RESULTS  
    3200        Jordan Wellman            11:32
                     TJ Neidel                      11:33
    4x800       Mason Struthers              2:06
                     Matt Phanenbecker         2:11
                     Tyler Greenwood            2:18
                     Chris Meyers                  2:17
     800          Matt Phanenbecker         2:07
                     Rafeal Ortega                  2:20
    1600         Mason Struthers              4:54
                     Misha Ryzhov                 5:02

Thursday, April 21st -- Burlington Central Invite
    Girls:
        3200        Kelsey Schrader             12:20            1st Place
                        Alexa Campbell              14:03
        4x800      Malerie Meares                 2:50
                        Sam LeBlanc                    2:55
                        Lisa Nagy                         3:01
                        Cristy Reyes                     3:01
          800        Marissa Maeder               2:41
                        Sydney Cordes                2:43
        1600        Desa Diedrich                  5:45
                        Monica York                   5:47
    Boys:
         3200        Jordan Wellman             11:04
                         TJ Neidel                       11:12
        4x800       Mason Struthers              2:07    
                         Matt Phanenbecker         2:07
                         Misha Ryzhov                 2:26
                         Chris Meyers                  2:17
          800         Mason Struthers             2:07            1st Place
         1600        Tyler Greenwood           5:14
                         Rafeal Ortega                 5:25


Tuesday, April 12th --Home with Morris
    Girls:
         3200            Monica York                12:49
                             Marissa Maeder            13:22
         800              Sydney Cordes               2:42
                             Malerie Meares              2:44
                             Sam LeBlanc                  2:51
                             Lisa Nagy                       2:53
                             Alexa Campbell              2:59
        1600             Kelsey Schrader             5:41
                             Desa Diedrich                 5:46
                             Sam LeBlanc                  6:30
                             Alexa Campbell              6:44
    Boys
        3200       Mason Struthers                 10:37
                       Tyler Greenwood               11:27
          800        Marc Dubrick                    2:11
                        Colin Martin                       2:26
                        Justin Gingrich                    2:26
                        Troy Harness                     2:34
        1600        Mason Struthers                4:58
                        Jordan Wellman                5:06    
                        Chris Meyers                    5:11
                        Rafeal Ortega                    5:14
                        TJ Neidel                          5:15
                        Jacob Marx                      5:32
                        Troy Harness                    5:47
    4x400 Freshman vs. Soph's    
                Soph's:  Dubrick 59, Greenwood 58, Martin 63, Neidel 62
                Fresh:  Heitanen 59, Ryzhov 60, Ortega 64, Nelson 61

Saturday, April 9th -- Kaneland Invite                    RESULTS
    4 x 800    Desa Diedrich         2:31        6th place
                    Marissa Maeder      2:36
                    Monica York           2:32.9
                    Kelsey Schrader      2:28

    3200       Sam LeBlanc           13:34
                   Alexa Campbell       13:44

     800        Monica York            2:33      6th place
                   Marissa Maeder       2:40

    1600        Desa Diedrich          5:46

Tuesday, April 5th -- Sterling Mini-Invite                RESULTS
    Girls:  
    4 x 800        Marissa Maeder        2:41
                        Monica York            2:43
                        Sydney Cordes          2:47
                        Kelsey Schrader        2:35

    3200            Desa Diedrich            12:20
                        Alexa Campbell         14:38

     800            Malerie Meares           2:47
                       Lisa Nagy                    3:02

   1600            Kelsey Schrader          5:43
                       Monica York               5:46
                       Sam LeBlanc               6:20

    Boys:
    4 x 800        Tyler Greenwood        2:20
                        Rafeal Ortega              2:20
                        Ben Nelson                  2:22
                        Isaac Heitanen             2:22

    3200            Jordan Wellman           11:17
                        TJ Neidel                     11:28
                        Jacob Marx                 11:56

     800            Mason Struthers            2:10
                       Chris Meyers                 2:12
                        Troy Harness                2:41

    1600            Marc Dubrick                4:49
                        Tyler Greenwood           5:16
                        Colin Martin                   5:24

Saturday, March 26th -- Last Chance Invite at Sterling        RESULTS
    Girls:
        800                 Malerie Meares            2:55
                               Sam LeBlanc                2:58
                               Lisa Nagy                     3:10
    1600                   Monica York                5:43        3rd
                               Alexa Campbell            6:40
                                Jackie Westin              7:07

    Boys:
       4 x 800            Misha Ryzhov            2:15
                               Rafeal Ortega            2:18
                               Ben Nelson               2:25
                               Isaac Heitanen           2:23
        800                Matt Phanenbecker     2:09          2nd
                              Mason Struthers          2:10          3rd
                               Colin Martin               2:28
       1600                Tyler Greenwood        5:11
                               Jordan Wellman          5:22
                              Jacob Marx                 5:42
                              Troy Harness               5:59

Saturday, March 19th -- NIB 12 Indoor Conference Meet at Sterling    RESULTS
    Boys:  
    4 x 800                    Mason Struthers        2:07
                                    Tyler Greenwood      2:20
                                    Chris Meyers             2:16
                                    Matt Phanenbecker   2:11

    3200                        Jordan Wellman        11:16
                                    T.J. Neidel                11:22

     800                        Isaac Heitanen           2:18
                                   Rafeal Ortega            2:23

   1600                        Mason Struthers         4:50
                                   Misha Ryzhov             5:03
    
    Girls
    4 x 800                    Malerie Meares        2:52
                                    Sam LeBlanc            2:58
                                    Jackie Westin           3:14
                                    Lisa Nagy                3:10

    3200                        Alexa Campbell        14:25

     800                        Kelsey Schrader        2:32
                                    Lisa Nagy                 3:13

    1600                        Sam LeBlanc            6:36


Tuesday, March 15th -- Sycamore Invite        RESULTS
3200        Alexa Campbell            14:38

4 x 800 J/V    Sam LeBlanc           2:54
                        Jackie Westin        3:08
                        Lisa Nagy              3:05
                        Cristy Reyes          3:05

4 x 800 V        Marissa Maeder      2:36
                         Monica York          2:40
                         Sydney Cordes       2:49
                         Desa Diedrich        2:39

800 J/V          Sam LeBlanc            2:57
                        
800 V              Desa Diedrich          2:40
                        Marissa Maeder       2:45

1600 V            Monica York            5:49

Saturday, March 12th -- Sterling First Chance Invite        RESULTS
    Boys:
        4x800        Isaac Hietanen          2:29
                          Misha Ryzhov           2:22
                          Ben Nelson               2:25
                          Chris Meyers            2:18

            800        Chris Meyers             2:19
                           Rafeal Ortega           2:21
                           Misha Ryzhov           2:23

           1600        Mason Struthers       4:57
                           Jordan Wellman        5:12
                           TJ Neidel                  5:23
    Girls:
        4x800        Marissa Maeder         2:37
                           Monica York            2:39
                           Sam LeBlanc            2:58
                           Cristy Reyes             3:07

            800        Marissa Maeder        2:44
                          Jackie Westin            3:05
                          Lisa Nagy                  3:14

            1600        Desa Diedrich          5:48
                            Monica York           5:59
                            Alexa Campbell       6:47

Thursday, March 10th -- Girls at St. Charles East
    800    Marissa Maeder        2:49
               Monica York            2:50
               Malerie Meares        2:52
               Sam LeBlanc            3:04
               Lisa Nagy                 3:07
               Cristy Reyes             3:14

    1600    Alexa Campbell        6:52
                Jackie Westin           7:16

Saturday, March 5th --Girls at Plainfield North Invite        RESULTS
        4x800    Marissa Maeder         2:50
                        Monica York            2:47
                        Lisa Nagy                  3:10
                        Sydney Cordes          3:07

        1600        Jackie Westin            7:18

Friday, March 4th -- Boys at Glenbard North Invite            RESULTS
        F/S 4x800    Tyler Greenwood       2:24
                              Misha Ryzhov             2:22
                              Rafeal Ortega             2:26
                              Isaac Hietanen            2:26

        3200              TJ Neidel                  11:27
                              Jacob Marx              12:03

          800            Mason Struthers           2:10
                            Chris Meyers               2:24

        1600             Jordan Wellman         5:18
                             Ben Nelson                5:24


2011 IHSA State Qualifying Times for Track       Boys          Girls
______________________________________________________________
                                      


___________________2010 Season_________________

Saturday, May 29th--IHSA State Meet at EIU        Results
            3200 M            Nick Schrader                        9:58        19th

Friday-Saturday, May 21-22--IESA State Meet      Results  girls    boys
            Class 2A Girls  1600m     Kelsey Schrader   5:26--4th place
                         800m     Kelsey Schrader   2:25--2nd place
           Class 2A Boys  1600m     Misha Ryzhov      5:05
                                               Great Job at State!!!!!

Friday, May 21st--IHSA 2A Sectional Meet at Sterling       Results
         Nick Schrader qualifies for the state meet in the 3200m run!!!!



 

4 x 800m Relay-5th 3200 800 1600
Mason      2:03 Nick        9:46—2nd Mason     2:05—6th Nick       4:41—6th
Matt P.      2:13 Marc       10:17 Chris       2:07 Jordan    4:59
Tyler         2:14      
Chris         2:10      

Monday, May 17th--Oregon Invite

 

4 x 800 Relay 3200 800 1600
Marc D.        2:14 Mason S.        10:33 Matt P.            2:17 Tyler            5:05
TJ N.            2:22 Jordan W.       11:18 Justice M.        2:27 TJ N.            5:18
Colin M.       2:22   Crispin B.        2:31 Colin M.       5:36
Tyler G.        2:18   Jacob M.         2:53 Justice M.    5:42
      Jacob M.      6:08

Saturday, May 15th--IHSA 2A Sectional Meet at Rochelle 

 

4 x 800 Relay 3200 800 1600
Michelle Diedrich    2:36 Jillian Weiss 13:46 Michelle Diedrich 2:40 Desa Diedrich 5:40
Marissa Maeder     2:39     Irisa Hescott   6:07
Sydney Cordes       2:40      
Irisa Hescott           2:38      

Friday, May 14th--Western Sun Conference Meet at Geneva  Results


F/S

 

4 x 800 Relay – 2nd place 8:50 3200

Mason Struthers                     2:03

TJ Neidel                             11:09

Tyler Greenwood                   2:15

Matt Shamuluas                   11:28

Colin Martin                          2:21

 

Chris Meyers                         2:10

 

 

800 1600

Chris Meyers                  2:06       1st

Mason Struthers                   4:44      1st

 

Tyler Greenwood                 5:01

 

Varsity

 

800 1600 3200

Matt Phanenbecker 2:11

Nick Schrader     4:37  6th

Nick Schrader     9:42  2nd

 

Jordan Wellman  5:11

Marc Dubrick    10:13

Monday, May 10th--Oregon Invite

 

800 1600
Lisa Nagy            2:56 Jillian Weiss            6:37
Jackie Westin      3:08 Jade Kleckner         6:59
Nayeli Castro      3:12 Alexa Campbell      7:06

Friday, May 7th--Western Sun Conference Meet at GBS          Results


 

4 x 800 Relay 800 1600 3200
Desa Diedrich        2:33 Marissa Maeder     2:37 Desa Diedrich      5:40 Jade Kleckner     15:08
Michelle Diedrich   2:38 Michelle Diedrich    2:42 Irisa Hescott         5:56 Alexa Campbell   15:11
Sydney Cordes      2:40 Lisa Nagy               2:51 Jillian Weiss          6:30  
Irisa Hescott          2:41 Jackie Westin         3:06 Nayeli Castro       6:52  

Friday, May 7th--Northern Illinois Invite at Hononegah              Results


 

4 x 800 Relay 800 1600 3200
Tyler Greenwood   2:21 Chris Meyers          2:07 Nick Schrader      4:44 Nick Schrader        9:57
Crispin Brim           2:41 Matt Phanenbecker 2:15 Chris Meyers       4:59 Marc Dubrick       10:16
Colin Martin          2:34     Mason Struthers   10:42
TJ Neidel               2:33      

Friday, April 30th--Woodstock Invite--cancelled after the 800 relay.

 

4 x 800 Relay 800 3200
Sydney Cordes           2:40 Michelle Diedrich         2:45 Desa Diedrich               12:34
Michelle Diedrich      2:45 Lisa Nagy                      3:00 Irisa Hescott                 13:05
Marissa Maeder        2:47    
Lisa Nagy                   2:55    

Friday, April 30th--Sycamore Invite--meet cancelled during heat 2 of the 3200.

 

4 x 800 F/S 4 x 800 Varsity 3200
Justice Magarotto  2:30 Chris Meyers              2:10 Marc Dubrick          10:47
Crispin Brim          2:40 Matt Phanenbecker     2:13  
Colin Martin          2:35 TJ Neidel                    2:31  
Devlin McAllister   2:36 Tyler Greenwood        2:23  

Tuesday, April 27th--Girls Home; Boys at Geneva with Kaneland

 

800 1600 3200
Justice Magarotto    2:31 Nick Schrader              4:46 TJ Neidel            11:29
Crispin Brim             2:33 Mason Struthers          4:48 Colin Martin       11:56
Xavier Rodriquez      2:41 Marc Dubrick               4:53  
Jacob Marx              2:50 Chris Meyers               4:55  
  Tyler Greenwood         5:11  
  Matt Phanenbecker     5:20  
  Justice Magarotto       5:58  
  Crispin Brim                6:06  
  Xavier Rodriquez         6:22  
  Jacob Marx                  6:40  

 

 

4 x 800 Relay 800 1600 3200

Irisa Hescott       2:40

Desa Diedrich    2:32

Jillian Weiss   6:36

Jade Kleckner    15:10

Marissa Maeder 2:43

Lisa Nagy           2:57

Jade Kleckner 6:57

Alexa Campbell 15:56

Sydney Cordes    2:41

Lorelei Martin    3:01

Nayeli Castro 7:05

 

Malerie Meares 2:49

Brittany Johnson 3:01

   
 

Nayeli Castro      3:06

   
 

Nilema Patel      3:18

   
 

Jackie Westin     3:24

   
 

Alexa Campbell  3:28

   

 

Saturday, April 24th--Kaneland Invite--Boys Varsity       Results



800 1600 3200
Matt Phanenbecker         2:13 Matt Phanenbecker        5:16 Nick Schrader            9:55

Saturday, April 24th--Burlington Central F/S Invite--Girls 2nd and Boys 2nd!!


4 x 800 Relay 800 1600 3200
Desa Diedrich      2:43 Malerie Meares   2:40 Desa Diedrich    5:56 Jade Kleckner  15:29
Sydney Cordes    2:43 Marissa Maeder   2:47 Irisa Hescott      6:11  
Marissa Maeder  2:53      
Irisa Hescott        2:53      

 

4 x800 Relay 800 1600 3200

Chris Meyers         2:10

Mason Struthers  2:09

Marc Dubrick  5:00

Colin Martin    11:50

Tyler Greenwood   2:19

Chris Meyers       2:10

TJ Neidel         5:24

 

Marc Dubrick        2:19

     

Mason Struthers    2:10

     

 

Thursday, April 22nd--Burlington Central Invite--Girls 1st and Boys 3rd!!!!!



4 x 800 Relay  2nd 800 1600 3200
Sydney Cordes       2:41 Michelle Diedrich 2:45 3rd Irisa Hescott       6:15   3rd Desa Diedrich     12:22 2nd
Michelle Diedrich  2:38 Lisa Nagy              2:51 5th Marissa Maeder  6:19 4th Malerie Meares  14:23 5th
Marissa Maeder    2:47      
Irisa Hescott          2:41      

 

4 x 800 Relay 800 1600 3200
Tyler Greenwood   2:20 Mason Struthers   2:07 Nick Schrader         4:40 TJ Neidel        11:34
Xavier Rodriquez   2:45 Chris Meyers        2:13 Matt P.                   5:12 Crispin Brim   12:56
Colin Martin          2:39      
Justice Magarotto 2:32      

Tuesday, April 20th--Girls at Home with Batavia/Yorkville; Boys at Batavia   

 

 

800 1600 3200
Mason Struthers       2:09 Chris Meyers                 4:54 TJ Neidel            11:48
Nick Schrader            2:11 Matt Phanenbecker       5:10  
Marc Dubrick            2:15 Tyler Greenwood           5:15  
Xavier Rodriquez       2:47 Devlin McAllister           5:28  
Jacob Marx                3:04 Colin Martin                   5:30  
  Justice Magarotto          5:37  
  Crispin Brim                   5:44  

 

 

 

800 1600 3200
Michelle Diedrich       2:39 Desa Diedrich                 5:50 Irisa Hescott           13:21
Malerie Meares          2:42 Sydney Cordes               6:16 Alexa Campbell      16:18
Lisa Nagy                     2:49 Marissa Maeder             6:19  
Brittany Johnson        2:52 Jillian Weiss                    6:34  
Lorelei Martin             3:06 Jade Kleckner                 6:57  
Jackie Westin              3:08 Nayeli Castro                  7:05  
Nilema Patel               3:12    

Saturday, April 17th--Ottawa ABC Invite
        Nick Schrader -- 3200 M

        Chris Meyers -- 800 M
              4x800 Relay        Mason Struthers          2:08
                                    Tyler Greenwood        2:24
                                    Matt Phanenbecker     2:22
                                    Chris Meyers              2:11
                    800              Chris Meyers              2:12
                                    Matt Phanenbecker     2:18
                                    TJ Neidel                    2:28
                   1600             Nick Schrader             4:44
                                    Mason Struthers          5:02
                                    Matt Shamulaus           5:29
                   3200             Nick Schrader            10:02
                                    Marc Dubrick            10:37
                                    Jordan Wellman         11:00

Friday, April 16th--CLC Invite
                4x800 Relay          Brittany Johnson         2:49
                                             Lorelei Martin             3:03
                                             Malerie Meares           2:48
                                             Marissa Maeder          2:40
                    800                  Michelle Diedrich         2:39
                                            Sydney Cordes            2:40
                                            Marissa Maeder           2:48
                  1600                  Michelle Diedrich         6:12
                                             Nilema Patel               7:36
                  3200                  Jade Kleckner            14:47
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Tuesday, April 13th--Girls at Sycamore; Boys at GBS
        Girls:    800                 Sydney Cordes            2:44
                                   Marissa Maeder         2:46
              1600                  Desa Diedrich             5:50
                                   Irisa Hescott               5:57
                                   Malerie Meares          6:37
                                   Jade Kleckner            7:01
                                   Nayeli Castro             7:18
                                   Alexa Campbell          7:22
                                   Nilema Patel               7:24

      Boys:    800                   Tyler Greenwood        2:23
                                    Justice Magarotto        2:29
                                    Crispin Brim                2:36
               1600                   Nick Schrader            4:52
                                    Marc Dubrick             4:56
                                    Matt Phanenbecker     5:18
               3200                  Mason Struthers         10:55
                                    Matt Shamuluas          12:05

Saturday, April 10th--Kaneland Invite                Results
                4x800 Relay        Michelle Diedrich        2:48
                                   Sydney Cordes          2:48
                                   Malerie Meares          2:52
                                   Marissa Maeder         2:51
                800                   Michelle Diedrich       2:51
                                   Lisa Nagy                  2:54
              1600                   Desa Diedrich            6:11
                                   Lorelei Martin            7:10
              3200                   Desa Diedrich          12:46        1st Place
                                   Irisa Hescott            13:04        3rd Place

Tuesday, April 6th--at Rochelle
                4x800 Relay        Michelle Diedrich        2:48
                                   Desa Diedrich            2:48
                                   Sydney Cordes          2:55
                                   Irisa Hescott               2:51
                800                 Marissa Maeder          2:52
                                  Malerie Meares           2:53
                                  Lisa Nagy                    2:57
                                  Lorelei Martin              3:01
                                  Alexa Campbell           3:27
               1600                Irisa Hescott                6:11
                                  Nilema Patel                7:45
                                  Nayeli Castro              7:45

Saturday, March 27th--Sterling Invite            Results
    Girls:    4x800 Relay        Michelle Diedrich        2:40
                                   Malerie Meares          2:55
                                   Lisa Nagy                   3:02
                                   Irisa Hescott               2:45
              800                    Marisaa Maeder         2:53
                                   Lorelei Martin            3:08
             1600                   Irisa Hescott               6:04
                                   Michelle Diedrich       6:21
                                   Jade Kleckner            6:51
                                  Alexa Campbell           7:40

    Boys:    4x800 Relay       Mason Struthers        2:13
                                   Nick Schrader           2:16
                                   Tyler Greenwood      2:27
                                   Jordan Wellman         2:29
               800                   Colin Martin              2:41
              1600                   Nick Schrader          4:52
                                   Mason Struthers        5:05
                                   Jordan Wellman         5:19

Saturday, March 20th--Byron Indoor Classic              Results
    Girls:    4x800 Relay        Michelle Diedrich        2:42
                                   Marissa Maeder         3:00
                                   Lisa Nagy                   2:51
                                   Irisa Hescott               2:51
             800                     Michelle Diedrich        2:44
                                   Malerie Meares          2:46
            1600                    Irisa Hescott                6:18
                                  Jillian Weiss                 6:35
            3200                    Desa Diedrich            12:23        4th place

   Boys:   800                       TJ Neidel                   2:31
                                   Colin Martin               2:32
           1600                      Jordan Wellman         4:59
                                   Matt Shamuluas          5:22
           3200                      Nick Schrader          10:36

Thursday, March 18th--WSC Meet at Sycamore        Results
            4x800 Relay        Chris Meyers                  2:18
                                Tyler Greenwood           2:27
                                TJ Neidel                       2:40
                                Dalton Bates                  2:31
              800                Mason Struthers             2:10        5th place
             1600               Nick Schrader                4:54
                                Mason Struthers            5:26
             3200               Jordan Wellman            11:07        8th place
                               Matt Shamuluas             11:33
            
Tuesday, March 16th at Sycamore Invite
            4x800 Relay        Michelle Diedrich            2:47
                                Lisa Nagy                      2:59
                                Sydney Cordes              2:53
                                        Malerie Meares              2:50
            3200                    Irisa Hescott                  13:40
                                        Jillian Weiss                   14:16
                                        Alexa Campbell             17:18
            1600                    Desa Diedrich                 5:45
                                        Malerie Meares              6:37
                                        Jade Kleckner                7:25
                                        Nayeli Castro                 7:36
              800                    Michelle Diedrich            2:48
                                        Jackie Westin                 3:08
                                        Lorelei Martin                 3:14

Saturday, March 13th at Sterling First Chance Invite     Results
    Girls:    4x800 Relay    Desa Deidrich                2:46
                               Michelle Deidrich            2:48
                                       Marissa Maeder             3:03
                                       Irisa Hescott                   2:49
                  800               Lisa Nagy                      2:59
                                       Sydney Cordes              3:00
                                       Brittany Johnson            3:02
                 1600              Irisa Hescott                  6:25
                                       Jillian Weiss                   6:44
                                       Jade Kleckner                7:05

    Boys:    4x800 Relay    Mason Struthers            2:12
                                        Dalton Bates                 2:28
                                        Noe Mascote                2:23
                                        Chris Meyers                2:19
                    800              Matt Phanenbecker       2:18
                                        TJ Neidel                      2:39
                                        Crispin Brim                  2:42
                   1600            Mason Struthers             5:08
                                       Jordan Wellman              5:12
                                       Matt Shamuluas              5:38

Thursday, March 11th at St. Charles East
        4x800 Relay            Sydney Cordes            2:59
                                Jackie Westin              3:15
                                Brittany Johnson          3:08
                                Michelle Diedrich         2:51
       3200                       Jillian Weiss                14:32
          800                       Desa Diedrich              2:41
                                Malorie Meares           2:54
                                        Michelle Diedrich        2:59
                                        Lisa Nagy                   3:02
        1600                        Irisa Hescott               6:31
                                        Jade Kleckner            7:17
                                        Nilema Patel               7:38
                                        Nayeli Castro             7:44
                                        Alexa Campbell          8:01

Saturday, March 6th at Plainfield North Invite       Results
        4x1600 Relay        Desa Diedrich            5:45
                                Jillian Weiss               6:45
                                Nilema Patel              7:34
                                Lorelei Martin            7:53

Friday, March 5th at Glenbard North Invite           Results 
        4x800 Relay            Mason Struthers        2:14
                                        Colin Martin             2:38
                                        Tyler Greenwood     2:27
                                        Chris Meyers            2:20
        800 Meters              TJ Neidel                  2:35
                                        Jacob Marx              2:56
       1600 Meters             Jordan Wellman        5:08
                                        Matt Shamuluas        5:37

Wednesday, March 3rd at Sycamore
         800 Meters            Noe Mascote            2:26
                                       Tyler Greenwood      2:34
                                       Colin Martin              2:36
                                       Justice Magarotto      2:40
                                       Crispin Brim              2:50
                                       Jacob Marx              2:59
        1600 Meters           Jordan Wellman        5:10
                                       Mason Struthers       5:14
        3200 Meters           Matt Shamuluas      12:06